Bus Freiburg to Kreuzlingen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kreuzlingen to Freiburg and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest train connections from Freiburg to Kreuzlingen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:53 PM
    Freiburg
    Duration 3h 26m
    12:19 AM
    Kreuzlingen
    from$27.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:20 AM
    Freiburg
    Duration 2h 56m
    9:16 AM
    Kreuzlingen
    from$27.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:47 AM
    Freiburg
    Duration 3h 23m
    8:10 AM
    Kreuzlingen
    from$27.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Freiburg to Kreuzlingen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Freiburg
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:40 PM
    Kreuzlingen
    from$6.78
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kreuzlingen to Freiburg. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kreuzlingen and Freiburg as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    7:30 PM
    Meersburg (church)
    Duration 2h 35m
    10:05 PM
    Freiburg - central station
    from$9.02
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 2h 25m
    6:50 PM
    Freiburg - central station
    from$11.28
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Meersburg (church)
    Duration 2h 5m
    11:45 AM
    Freiburg - central station
    from$11.28
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Meersburg (church)
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:55 PM
    Basel - Central Station SBB
    from$12.41
  • FlixBus
    7:40 AM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 5h 15m
    12:55 PM
    Basel - Central Station SBB
    from$13.53
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 4h 25m
    8:50 PM
    Strasbourg - Bischheim
    from$13.54
  • FlixBus
    11:40 AM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 7h 40m
    7:20 PM
    Strasbourg - Bischheim
    from$15.79
  • FlixBus
    6:35 PM
    Meersburg (church)
    Duration 6h 30m
    1:05 AM
    Strasbourg - Bischheim
    from$32.73
  • FlixBus
    7:55 PM
    Konstanz central station Döbeleplatz
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:05 AM
    Strasbourg - Bischheim
    from$33.86
  • FlixBus
    7:05 PM
    Meersburg (church)
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:05 AM
    Strasbourg - Bischheim
    from$36.12
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:51 AM
    Konstanz
    Duration 3h 11m
    8:02 AM
    Freiburg
    from$20.22
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:23 PM
    Meersburg
    Duration 2h 33m
    9:56 PM
    Freiburg
    from$22.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Meersburg
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Freiburg
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Meersburg
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Freiburg
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Konstanz
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Freiburg
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Konstanz
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Strasbourg
    from$11.29

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find the optimal bus trip from Freiburg to Kreuzlingen or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you check and compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as wireless internet and USB ports. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, intercity bus tickets may not be at their cheapest prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Freiburg and Kreuzlingen

Stations
Bahnhofstrasse 12, 8280 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland)

Compare Freiburg and Kreuzlingen

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.