Bus Fremont, CA to Zapopan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Zapopan to Fremont, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fremont, CA to Zapopan

Cheapest Bus$166.47
Fastest Bus183h 45m
Earliest Bus8:40 AM
Latest Bus8:40 AM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance1,611.8 miles
Bus CompaniesACN Autobuses
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Fremont, CA to Zapopan. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Fremont, CA and Zapopan as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • ACN Autobuses
    8:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Duration 19h 0m
    3:40 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$166.47
  • ACN Autobuses
    8:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Duration 17h 45m
    2:25 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$166.47
  • ACN Autobuses
    8:40 AM
    San Jose, CA - Tufesa
    Duration 17h 0m
    1:40 AM
    Tlaquepaque, JC - Central bus station
    from$204.85
  • ACN Autobuses
    8:40 AM
    San Jose, CA - Tufesa
    Duration 15h 45m
    12:25 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Guadalupe
    from$204.97
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    San Jose, CA
    Duration 12h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Guadalajara
    from$291.44
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Zapopan to Fremont, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Zapopan and Fremont, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ACN Autobuses
    6:55 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 14h 35m
    9:30 AM
    San Jose, CA
    from$141.13
  • ACN Autobuses
    6:30 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 15h 0m
    9:30 AM
    San Jose, CA
    from$141.13
  • ACN Autobuses
    6:55 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 13h 35m
    8:30 AM
    San Jose, CA
    from$141.13
  • ACN Autobuses
    6:30 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 14h 0m
    8:30 AM
    San Jose, CA
    from$141.13
  • ACN Autobuses
    6:55 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Guadalupe
    Duration 15h 35m
    10:30 AM
    San Jose, CA - Tufesa
    from$141.13
  • ACN Autobuses
    6:30 PM
    Tlaquepaque, JC - Central bus station
    Duration 16h 0m
    10:30 AM
    San Jose, CA - Tufesa
    from$141.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Guadalajara
    Duration 16h 0m
    9:50 AM
    San Jose, CA
    from$61.45

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Fremont, CA to Zapopan or from Zapopan to Fremont, CA isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. The Fremont, CA - Zapopan route is currently operated by . If you're in a hurry, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Fremont, CA and Zapopan

Stations
Zapopan (Mexico)
Zapopan (Mexico)
Vallarta Eje Poniente 102, 45019 Zapopan (Mexico)
Flores Magón , 45335 Zapopan (Mexico)

Compare Fremont, CA and Zapopan

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.