Bus Fresno, CA to Irving, TX and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Irving, TX to Fresno, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,683,562 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fresno, CA to Irving, TX

Cheapest Bus$110.28
Fastest Bus35h 45m
Earliest Bus12:45 AM
Latest Bus9:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance1,320.5 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Fresno, CA to Irving, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Fresno, CA and Irving, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • Greyhound US
    12:45 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 15h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$110.28
  • Greyhound US
    2:25 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 15h 30m
    5:55 PM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    from$112.50
  • Greyhound US
    7:25 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 13h 40m
    9:05 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$113.28
  • Greyhound US
    12:55 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 11h 45m
    12:40 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$116.28
  • Greyhound US
    5:30 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 12h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$116.28
  • Greyhound US
    7:45 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 16h 50m
    12:35 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    from$142.50
  • Greyhound US
    6:55 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 17h 40m
    12:35 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Westmoreland Bus Station
    from$157.96
  • Greyhound US
    6:55 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 19h 35m
    2:30 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Westmoreland Bus Station
    from$157.96
  • Greyhound US
    6:45 PM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 12h 40m
    7:25 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    from$178.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:35 PM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 13h 20m
    10:55 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    from$178.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:45 PM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 13h 45m
    2:30 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    from$181.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:25 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 14h 35m
    5:00 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$206.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Irving, TX to Fresno, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Irving, TX and Fresno, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    12:30 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 10h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    from$124.50
  • Greyhound US
    1:25 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 12h 25m
    1:50 PM
    Visalia, CA
    from$169.28
  • Greyhound US
    7:55 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 9h 50m
    5:45 AM
    Visalia, CA
    from$173.28
  • Greyhound US
    8:10 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 12h 10m
    8:20 PM
    Visalia, CA
    from$181.28
  • Greyhound US
    3:00 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 10h 40m
    1:40 AM
    Visalia, CA
    from$182.28
  • Greyhound US
    12:30 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    Duration 16h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Visalia, CA
    from$196.96
  • Greyhound US
    7:20 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    Duration 12h 0m
    7:20 PM
    Visalia, CA
    from$205.96
  • Greyhound US
    9:15 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 13h 5m
    10:20 PM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    from$209.50
  • Greyhound US
    7:20 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 10h 30m
    5:50 PM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    from$216.50
  • Greyhound US
    2:10 PM
    Dallas
    Duration 11h 20m
    1:30 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    from$217.50
  • Greyhound US
    7:00 PM
    Dallas
    Duration 10h 35m
    5:35 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    from$219.50
  • Greyhound US
    1:25 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 9h 5m
    10:30 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    from$222.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 0h 40m
    7:10 AM
    Fresno, CA
    from$55.89

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Fresno, CA to Irving, TX or from Irving, TX to Fresno, CA? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all operators serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Irving, TX to Fresno, CA. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Fresno, CA and Irving, TX

Stations
Riverside Dr 5601, 75039 Irving, TX (USA)
N O Connor Boulevard 4959 , 75062 Irving, TX (USA)

Compare Fresno, CA and Irving, TX

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.