Bus Garuva to Sorocaba and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sorocaba to Garuva and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Garuva to Sorocaba

Cheapest Bus$16.86
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance195.7 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Cometa, Expresso Transporte e Turismo, Viação Planalto, Viação Gadotti, Guichê Virtual, Transpen
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Garuva to Sorocaba. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Garuva and Sorocaba as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Viação Cometa
    7:00 AM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Jundiaí, SP - central bus station
    from$16.86
  • Viação Cometa
    10:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    6:05 PM
    Jundiaí, SP - central bus station
    from$16.86
  • Viação Cometa
    11:59 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:59 AM
    Osasco, SP - central bus station
    from$18.73
  • Expresso Transporte e Turismo
    1:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Jundiaí
    from$18.74
  • Expresso Transporte e Turismo
    11:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Jundiaí
    from$18.74
  • Viação Planalto
    10:15 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 5m
    4:20 AM
    Jundiaí
    from$20.61
  • Viação Gadotti
    9:55 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    Duration 8h 55m
    6:50 AM
    Osasco, SP - central bus station
    from$22.68
  • Guichê Virtual
    11:35 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    4:30 AM
    Sorocaba, SP - central bus station
    from$23.31
  • Transpen
    10:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Sorocaba, SP - central bus station
    from$23.42
  • Guichê Virtual
    11:35 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    3:25 AM
    Sorocaba, SP - central bus station
    from$24.55
  • Viação Gadotti
    10:20 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    Duration 8h 10m
    6:30 AM
    Osasco, SP - central bus station
    from$26.07
  • Viação Planalto
    10:25 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    Duration 11h 5m
    9:30 AM
    Jundiaí, SP - central bus station
    from$26.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Curitiba
    Duration 5h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Osasco
    from$13.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Curitiba
    Duration 6h 10m
    2:40 AM
    Osasco
    from$13.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Duration 7h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Jundiaí
    from$14.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Curitiba
    Duration 6h 10m
    12:10 AM
    Osasco
    from$15.93
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Sorocaba to Garuva. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Sorocaba and Garuva as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Expresso Transporte e Turismo
    2:10 PM
    Jundiaí
    Duration 7h 50m
    10:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$17.08
  • Viação Gadotti
    12:35 PM
    Osasco, SP - central bus station
    Duration 7h 25m
    8:00 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$17.27
  • Viação Cometa
    10:00 AM
    Osasco, SP - central bus station
    Duration 5h 39m
    3:39 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$18.73
  • Viação Cometa
    4:30 PM
    Osasco, SP - central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$18.73
  • Transpen
    10:20 AM
    Sorocaba, SP - central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:20 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$23.42
  • Transpen
    11:30 PM
    Sorocaba, SP - central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$23.42
  • Guichê Virtual
    9:35 PM
    Sorocaba, SP - central bus station
    Duration 13h 35m
    11:10 AM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$23.62
  • Viação Gadotti
    8:55 PM
    Osasco, SP - central bus station
    Duration 8h 5m
    5:00 AM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$26.10
  • Viação Planalto
    7:50 PM
    Jundiaí, SP - central bus station
    Duration 9h 35m
    5:25 AM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$31.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:10 PM
    Osasco
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:10 AM
    Joinville, SC
    from$14.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Sorocaba
    Duration 5h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Curitiba
    from$14.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Sorocaba
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:50 PM
    Joinville, SC
    from$14.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Jundiaí
    Duration 7h 10m
    11:10 PM
    Joinville, SC
    from$14.99

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Garuva to Sorocaba or from Sorocaba to Garuva? Then take advantage of our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find cheap tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Garuva and Sorocaba

Stations
Av. Comendador Pereira Inácio 100, 18030-005 Sorocaba (Brazil)

Compare Garuva and Sorocaba

$1.45
$1.71
Garuva
Sorocaba
A cab ride in Garuva is 16% cheaper than in Sorocaba.
$0.72
$0.75
Garuva
Sorocaba
A bus fare in Garuva is 4% cheaper than in Sorocaba.
$1.87
$1.22
Garuva
Sorocaba
A large beer in Garuva is 35% more expensive than in Sorocaba.
$0.33
$0.37
Garuva
Sorocaba
A bottle of water in Garuva is 11% cheaper than in Sorocaba.
$3.47
$4.54
Garuva
Sorocaba
A meal in Garuva is 24% cheaper than in Sorocaba.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.