Bus Gastonia, NC to Huntington, WV and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Huntington, WV to Gastonia, NC and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gastonia, NC to Huntington, WV

Cheapest Bus$56.00
Fastest Bus7h 45m
Earliest Bus2:25 AM
Latest Bus2:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance229.0 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Gastonia, NC to Huntington, WV. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Gastonia, NC and Huntington, WV as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Greyhound US
    2:25 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 7h 45m
    10:10 AM
    Huntington, WV
    from$56.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 9h 5m
    11:35 PM
    Huntington, WV
    from$57.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 19h 25m
    9:55 AM
    Lexington, KY - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$79.28
  • Greyhound US
    7:25 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 15h 35m
    11:00 PM
    Lexington, KY - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$81.28
  • Greyhound US
    2:25 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 18h 25m
    8:50 PM
    Cincinnati, OH - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$105.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Huntington, WV to Gastonia, NC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Huntington, WV and Gastonia, NC as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 AM
    Huntington, WV
    Duration 9h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$71.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:40 PM
    Huntington, WV
    Duration 7h 45m
    4:25 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$76.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:05 PM
    Cincinnati, OH - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 17h 5m
    3:10 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$81.96
  • Greyhound US
    9:50 AM
    Lexington, KY - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 19h 50m
    5:40 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$108.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Gastonia, NC to Huntington, WV or from Huntington, WV to Gastonia, NC isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option: If you're in a hurry, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the least expensive bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Gastonia, NC and Huntington, WV

Stations
4th Ave 1251, 25701 Huntington, WV (USA)

Compare Gastonia, NC and Huntington, WV

$5.75
$2.35
Gastonia, NC
Huntington, WV
A cab ride in Gastonia, NC is 60% more expensive than in Huntington, WV.
$2.20
$2.00
Gastonia, NC
Huntington, WV
A bus fare in Gastonia, NC is 10% more expensive than in Huntington, WV.
$4.00
$2.50
Gastonia, NC
Huntington, WV
A large beer in Gastonia, NC is 38% more expensive than in Huntington, WV.
$1.88
$1.26
Gastonia, NC
Huntington, WV
A bottle of water in Gastonia, NC is 33% more expensive than in Huntington, WV.
$10.04
$7.72
Gastonia, NC
Huntington, WV
A meal in Gastonia, NC is 24% more expensive than in Huntington, WV.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.