Bus Gdańsk to Poznan-Lawica Airport (POZ) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Poznan-Lawica Airport to Gdańsk and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gdańsk to Poznan-Lawica Airport

Cheapest Bus$2.40
Fastest Bus4h 55m
Earliest Bus4:20 AM
Latest Bus11:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance153.4 miles
Bus CompaniesPolskiBus, FlixBus, PKS Elblag
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Gdańsk to Poznan-Lawica Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Gdańsk and Poznan-Lawica Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14
  • PolskiBus
    9:10 PM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    2:10 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$2.40
  • PolskiBus
    11:45 PM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    4:40 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$2.40
  • PolskiBus
    7:30 AM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$2.40
  • PolskiBus
    7:30 AM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:25 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$3.21
  • FlixBus
    6:40 AM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    11:35 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$8.24
  • FlixBus
    4:20 AM
    Elblag - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 15m
    1:35 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$10.59
  • FlixBus
    6:15 AM
    Elblag - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 20m
    3:35 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$11.77
  • FlixBus
    5:40 PM
    Elblag - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 35m
    3:15 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$11.77
  • FlixBus
    9:35 PM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    3:15 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$11.78
  • PKS Elblag
    6:00 AM
    Elblag - Bus Station
    Duration 6h 5m
    12:05 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    from$13.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    Gdynia
    Duration 5h 10m
    8:10 AM
    Poznan
    from$10.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40 PM
    Elblag
    Duration 5h 40m
    6:20 PM
    Poznan
    from$13.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Gdańsk
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Poznan
    from$14.15
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Poznan-Lawica Airport to Gdańsk. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Poznan-Lawica Airport and Gdańsk as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • PolskiBus
    8:20 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    1:15 PM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$2.40
  • PolskiBus
    12:50 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:50 PM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$2.40
  • PolskiBus
    12:05 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    5:00 AM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$2.40
  • PolskiBus
    12:50 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:50 AM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$4.54
  • FlixBus
    3:25 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    10:55 PM
    Elblag - Bus Station
    from$8.83
  • FlixBus
    2:40 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 25m
    8:05 AM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$11.78
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    10:35 PM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$11.78
  • FlixBus
    2:40 AM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    8:20 AM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$11.78
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Gdańsk - Bus Station
    from$11.78
  • PKS Elblag
    1:00 PM
    Poznan - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Elblag - Bus Station
    from$13.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Poznan
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Gdańsk
    from$9.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Poznan
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:10 AM
    Gdańsk
    from$9.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Poznan
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Gdynia
    from$10.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Poznan
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Gdynia
    from$10.61

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You'll also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first shuttle departs from Gdańsk at . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Gdańsk to Poznan-Lawica Airport or from Poznan-Lawica Airport to Gdańsk you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most bus operators usually allow carry-on baggage, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or oversized baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Gdańsk - Poznan-Lawica Airport are already sold out, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. If you're lucky you can save that extra bit of money simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Gdańsk and Poznan-Lawica Airport

Stations
Poznan-Lawica Airport (Poland)

Compare Gdańsk and Poznan-Lawica Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.