Bus from Genoa to Rimini

Buses Genoa to Rimini: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Genoa to Rimini is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Genoa Rimini bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Genoa to Rimini

Cheapest Bus$47.52
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus12:40 PM
Latest Bus12:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance180.9 miles
Bus CompaniesS.A.T.A.M. Srl, FlixBus
Do you want to travel by bus from Genoa to Rimini?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Genoa and arriving in Rimini and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as S.A.T.A.M. Srl or FlixBus. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Genoa Rimini bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Genoa and Rimini which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Rimini, alternative destinations from Genoa, and the most popular airport shuttles from Rimini.

The cheapest bus routes from Genoa to Rimini

Today
Tomorrow
from $47.52
12/08
12/09
12/10
12/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • S.A.T.A.M. Srl
    12:40 PM
    Genoa
    Duration 5h 30m
    6:10 PM
    Rimini
    from$47.52

The cheapest train connections from Genoa to Rimini

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    5:06 PM
    Genoa
    Duration 6h 16m
    11:22 PM
    Rimini
    from$40.73
  • Trenitalia
    5:14 PM
    Genoa
    Duration 6h 8m
    11:22 PM
    Rimini
    from$40.73
  • Trenitalia
    8:19 AM
    Genoa
    Duration 5h 22m
    1:41 PM
    Rimini
    from$62.22
  • Trenitalia
    1:19 PM
    Genoa
    Duration 4h 35m
    5:54 PM
    Rimini
    from$65.62

What are the cheapest buses from Genoa to Rimini you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Genoa to Rimini but are currently out of service.
  • FlixBus
    11:35 AM
    Genoa - Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    Duration 8h 50m
    8:25 PM
    Rimini (Centro Studi)
    from$32.79
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/24/2021

Bus Genoa to Rimini: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Genoa as your place of departure and Rimini as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Rimini to Genoa.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Genoa to Rimini and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by FlixBus at $32.79, whereas the quickest connection takes 5h 30m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Genoa Rimini bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Genoa to Rimini!

Bus stops in Genoa and Rimini

Stations
Rimini
Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Marebello
Viale Regina Margherita 101-105, 47924   Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Piazza Marvelli
Piazza Alberto Marvelli , 47921   Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Piazzale Gondar
Piazzale Gondar , 47924   Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Ponte Marano
Viale Gabriele D'Annunzio , 47838  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Porto Verde
Via Litoranea South , 47843  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Rivabella
Via Ennio Coletti 190, 47921  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Rivazzurra
Viale Regina Margherita 147, 47924  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - San Giuliano A Mare
Via Ennio Coletti Sforza 7, 47921  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Trade Fair
Via Emilia 155, 47921  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Via Berlinguer Enrico
Via Berlinguer Enrico 30-54, 47838  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Via Ennio Coletti
Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Via Orsoleto
Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Via Viale Regina Margherita
Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Viale Porto Palos
Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Viale Principe di Piemonte 2
Viale Principe di Piemonte 2, 47924  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Viale Principe di Piemonte 53
Viale Principe di Piemonte 53, 47924  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini - Viserbella
Viale Porto Palos 80, 47922  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini (Centro Studi)
Via Annibale Fada 2-6, Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini central station
Largo Martiri d'Ungheria 32, 47921  Rimini  (Italy)
Rimini Miramare central station
Viale Madrid 2, 47924  Rimini  (Italy)

FAQs about the bus route Genoa to Rimini

How much does a Genoa Rimini bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $47.52 and takes 8h 50m to reach Rimini. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Genoa to Rimini?

This route is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $32.79 and $70.12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Rimini.

On average, how many connections are available from Genoa to Rimini each day?

Every day, the Genoa Rimini bus route is served by approximately 1 connection. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Genoa to Rimini take?

The fastest bus from Genoa to Rimini is offered by S.A.T.A.M. Srl and takes 5h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $47.52. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Genoa to Rimini?

The earliest bus arriving in Rimini from Genoa starts at 12:40 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Genoa to Rimini?

The latest bus trip departing from Genoa for Rimini starts at 12:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Genoa Rimini route?

When traveling by bus from Genoa to Rimini, passengers can travel with S.A.T.A.M. Srl and FlixBus. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Genoa to Rimini?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Genoa to Rimini, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What can I take with me on the Genoa to Rimini bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Genoa Rimini bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Genoa Rimini bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Genoa to Rimini on your planned travel date.

Compare Genoa and Rimini

Genoa
0.58 Million
Rimini
118,673
$7.92
$11.88
Genoa
Rimini
A cab ride in Genoa is 34% cheaper than in Rimini.
$1.70
$1.70
Genoa
Rimini
A bus fare in Genoa is 0% more expensive than in Rimini.
$4.81
$4.53
Genoa
Rimini
A large beer in Genoa is 6% more expensive than in Rimini.
$0.54
$1.00
Genoa
Rimini
A bottle of water in Genoa is 46% cheaper than in Rimini.
$15.16
$15.84
Genoa
Rimini
A meal in Genoa is 5% cheaper than in Rimini.

Bus routes from Genoa and Rimini

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.