Bus Ghent to Verviers and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Verviers to Ghent and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ghent to Verviers

Cheapest Bus$5.64
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus11:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance99.0 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, Union Ivkoni, FlixBus, Eurolines Germany, ALSA, Becker Reisen, Eurolines Polska, AGAT
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ghent to Verviers. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ghent and Verviers as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:00 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 1h 55m
    9:55 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$5.64
  • Union Ivkoni
    12:15 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:15 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$9.88
  • FlixBus
    11:10 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:50 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 3h 5m
    6:15 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$10.16
  • Eurolines Germany
    4:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$12.43
  • Union Ivkoni
    11:30 AM
    Ghent - Station St Pieters
    Duration 1h 45m
    1:15 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$12.92
  • Eurolines Germany
    2:15 PM
    Ghent - Station St Pieters
    Duration 4h 30m
    6:45 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$15.82
  • ALSA
    3:15 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 2h 10m
    5:25 PM
    Aachen - Central Station
    from$16.95
  • Becker Reisen
    4:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 17h 15m
    9:45 AM
    Aachen - Central Station
    from$48.70
  • Eurolines Polska
    7:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 17h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Aachen - Central Station
    from$48.74
  • AGAT
    4:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 17h 15m
    9:45 AM
    Aachen - Central Station
    from$49.04
  • OUI.sncf
    8:06 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 55m
    9:01 AM
    Aachen
    from$19.21
  • OUI.sncf
    7:06 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 0h 55m
    8:01 AM
    Aachen
    from$19.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:52 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 8h 45m
    7:37 AM
    Aachen
    from$22.49
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:48 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 1h 48m
    9:36 AM
    Aachen
    from$22.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Verviers
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Aachen
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Aachen
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:40 PM
    Aachen
    from$11.30
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Verviers to Ghent. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Verviers and Ghent as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:00 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 2h 5m
    8:05 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    3:50 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 2h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    11:35 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 3h 20m
    2:55 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 2h 55m
    6:30 PM
    Antwerp - Koningin Astridplein
    from$13.55
  • ALSA
    1:15 PM
    Aachen - Central Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    3:25 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    from$16.95
  • FlixBus
    3:50 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 4h 5m
    7:55 AM
    Ghent - Station St Pieters
    from$18.07
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Antwerp - Koningin Astridplein
    from$19.19
  • FlixBus
    11:35 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 4h 25m
    4:00 PM
    Ghent - Station St Pieters
    from$22.59
  • AGAT
    6:10 AM
    Aachen - Central Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    8:30 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$29.61
  • Eurolines Germany
    5:15 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 17h 5m
    10:20 AM
    Antwerp - Van Stralenstraat
    from$64.41
  • Eurolines Germany
    6:15 PM
    Mönchengladbach central station
    Duration 16h 5m
    10:20 AM
    Antwerp - Van Stralenstraat
    from$64.41
  • Eurores
    8:00 PM
    Aachen - Central Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Ghent - Station St Pieters
    from$105.31
  • OUI.sncf
    12:02 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:52 PM
    Brussels
    from$19.21
  • OUI.sncf
    3:02 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 0h 48m
    3:50 PM
    Brussels
    from$19.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:50 PM
    Mönchengladbach
    Duration 3h 29m
    10:19 PM
    Ghent
    from$22.49
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:50 PM
    Mönchengladbach
    Duration 4h 21m
    11:11 PM
    Ghent
    from$22.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:00 PM
    Antwerp
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:40 PM
    Brussels
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Verviers
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Brussels
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Mönchengladbach
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Brussels
    from$13.56

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Ghent to Verviers or from Verviers to Ghent isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the quickest bus or if you want to save money, go for the least expensive option. Cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Ghent and Verviers

Stations
Rue d'Ensival 6, 4800 Verviers (Belgium)

Compare Ghent and Verviers

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.