Bus Gilbert, IA to Lincoln, NE and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lincoln, NE to Gilbert, IA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gilbert, IA to Lincoln, NE

Cheapest Bus$1.00
Fastest Bus2h 15m
Earliest Bus5:05 PM
Latest Bus10:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance178.8 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus US, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Gilbert, IA to Lincoln, NE. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Gilbert, IA and Lincoln, NE as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • megabus US
    5:40 PM
    Des Moines, IA - Center St Park and Ride
    Duration 2h 15m
    7:55 PM
    Omaha, NE - Burlington Trailways Station
    from$1.00
  • megabus US
    5:40 PM
    Des Moines, IA - Center St Park and Ride
    Duration 3h 20m
    9:00 PM
    Lincoln, NE
    from$29.99
  • Greyhound US
    5:05 PM
    Ames, IA
    Duration 3h 15m
    8:20 PM
    Omaha, NE - Burlington Trailways Station
    from$47.50
  • Greyhound US
    10:20 PM
    Ames, IA
    Duration 3h 10m
    1:30 AM
    Omaha, NE - Burlington Trailways Station
    from$47.50
  • Greyhound US
    5:05 PM
    Ames, IA
    Duration 5h 10m
    10:15 PM
    Lincoln, NE
    from$56.50
  • Greyhound US
    10:20 PM
    Ames, IA
    Duration 10h 55m
    9:15 AM
    Lincoln, NE
    from$56.50
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lincoln, NE to Gilbert, IA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lincoln, NE and Gilbert, IA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • megabus US
    12:05 PM
    Omaha, NE - Burlington Trailways Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    2:45 PM
    Des Moines, IA - Center St Park and Ride
    from$9.99
  • megabus US
    11:00 AM
    Lincoln, NE
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Des Moines, IA - Center St Park and Ride
    from$29.99
  • Greyhound US
    6:15 AM
    Omaha, NE - Burlington Trailways Station
    Duration 6h 5m
    12:20 PM
    Ames, IA
    from$55.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:45 PM
    Omaha, NE - Burlington Trailways Station
    Duration 3h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Ames, IA
    from$55.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:40 AM
    Lincoln, NE
    Duration 7h 40m
    12:20 PM
    Ames, IA
    from$71.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend a lot of money when traveling from Gilbert, IA to Lincoln, NE or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Bus stops in Gilbert, IA and Lincoln, NE

Stations
Superior St 5250, 68521 Lincoln, NE (USA)

Compare Gilbert, IA and Lincoln, NE

$3.74
$4.44
Gilbert, IA
Lincoln, NE
A cab ride in Gilbert, IA is 16% cheaper than in Lincoln, NE.
$1.62
$1.25
Gilbert, IA
Lincoln, NE
A bus fare in Gilbert, IA is 23% more expensive than in Lincoln, NE.
$3.86
$3.50
Gilbert, IA
Lincoln, NE
A large beer in Gilbert, IA is 10% more expensive than in Lincoln, NE.
$3.30
$1.94
Gilbert, IA
Lincoln, NE
A bottle of water in Gilbert, IA is 42% more expensive than in Lincoln, NE.
$7.72
$12.50
Gilbert, IA
Lincoln, NE
A meal in Gilbert, IA is 39% cheaper than in Lincoln, NE.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.