Bus Giurgiu to Pleven and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pleven to Giurgiu and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Giurgiu to Pleven

Cheapest Bus$6.67
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Bus12:50 AM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance76.1 miles
Bus CompaniesUnion Ivkoni, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Giurgiu to Pleven

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    4:30 PM
    Giurgiu
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Pleven
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    11:30 AM
    Giurgiu
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Pleven
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    2:00 PM
    Giurgiu
    Duration 2h 35m
    4:35 PM
    Pleven
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:00 AM
    Giurgiu
    Duration 2h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Pleven
    from$6.67
  • FlixBus
    12:50 AM
    Giurgiu
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:30 AM
    Pleven - Bus station
    from$8.30
  • FlixBus
    11:20 AM
    Giurgiu
    Duration 2h 40m
    2:00 PM
    Pleven - Bus station
    from$8.30

The cheapest bus routes from Pleven to Giurgiu

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    2:40 AM
    Pleven - Bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:20 AM
    Giurgiu
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Pleven - Bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:20 PM
    Giurgiu
    from$5.93
  • Union Ivkoni
    6:30 PM
    Pleven
    Duration 2h 12m
    8:42 PM
    Giurgiu
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    9:35 PM
    Pleven
    Duration 2h 35m
    12:10 AM
    Giurgiu
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    12:31 AM
    Pleven
    Duration 2h 14m
    2:45 AM
    Giurgiu
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    9:15 AM
    Pleven
    Duration 2h 15m
    11:30 AM
    Giurgiu
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    1:10 PM
    Pleven
    Duration 2h 10m
    3:20 PM
    Giurgiu
    from$6.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    10:30 AM
    Pleven
    Duration 2h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Giurgiu
    from$6.67

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Giurgiu - Pleven route is currently operated by carriers. Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Remember that the most affordable intercity bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Giurgiu and Pleven

Stations
ploshtad "Ivan Mendilikov" 2, 5805 Pleven (Bulgaria)

Compare Giurgiu and Pleven

$1.03
$1.05
Giurgiu
Pleven
A cab ride in Giurgiu is 2% cheaper than in Pleven.
$0.61
$0.61
Giurgiu
Pleven
A bus fare in Giurgiu is 0% more expensive than in Pleven.
$1.21
$1.45
Giurgiu
Pleven
A large beer in Giurgiu is 17% cheaper than in Pleven.
$0.58
$0.63
Giurgiu
Pleven
A bottle of water in Giurgiu is 8% cheaper than in Pleven.
$5.28
$5.91
Giurgiu
Pleven
A meal in Giurgiu is 11% cheaper than in Pleven.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.