Bus Glendale, CA to Santa Cruz, CA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Santa Cruz, CA to Glendale, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Glendale, CA to Santa Cruz, CA

Cheapest Bus$14.99
Fastest Bus5h 56m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance288.7 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus US, FlixBus, Greyhound US, Hoang Express, OurBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Glendale, CA to Santa Cruz, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Glendale, CA and Santa Cruz, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • megabus US
    6:00 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 35m
    12:35 PM
    San Jose, CA
    from$14.99
  • FlixBus
    11:59 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 5h 56m
    5:55 AM
    San Jose, CA - Eastridge Shopping Center
    from$24.13
  • FlixBus
    11:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 6h 20m
    5:35 AM
    San Jose, CA - Eastridge Shopping Center
    from$24.13
  • FlixBus
    11:25 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:55 AM
    San Jose, CA - Eastridge Shopping Center
    from$24.13
  • Greyhound US
    6:45 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 10h 35m
    5:20 PM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    from$26.00
  • Hoang Express
    10:25 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    Duration 0h 0m
    10:25 AM
    San Jose, CA - Lee Sandwich
    from$40.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 55m
    6:25 AM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    from$44.00
  • OurBus
    12:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California
    Duration 6h 45m
    7:00 PM
    San Jose, CA - Tamien
    from$65.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Los Angeles
    Duration 6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    San Jose, CA
    from$31.79
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Santa Cruz, CA to Glendale, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Santa Cruz, CA and Glendale, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    2:15 AM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:55 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California (curbside)
    from$14.72
  • FlixBus
    12:30 PM
    San Jose, CA - Eastridge Shopping Center
    Duration 6h 50m
    7:20 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$19.42
  • Greyhound US
    1:35 PM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    Duration 8h 25m
    10:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$23.00
  • FlixBus
    11:10 PM
    San Jose, CA - Eastridge Shopping Center
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:40 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$24.13
  • Greyhound US
    5:50 PM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    Duration 12h 25m
    6:15 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$25.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:25 PM
    Santa Cruz, CA
    Duration 7h 50m
    6:15 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - North Hollywood
    from$27.96
  • megabus US
    7:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Duration 6h 40m
    2:20 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$29.99
  • megabus US
    10:15 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Duration 6h 40m
    4:55 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$29.99
  • Hoang Express
    8:00 AM
    San Jose, CA - Lee Sandwich
    Duration 0h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from$40.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:35 PM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:15 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$44.00
  • OurBus
    2:15 PM
    San Jose, CA - Tamien
    Duration 7h 0m
    9:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California
    from$45.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:55 AM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 7h 35m
    5:30 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$47.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    San Jose, CA
    Duration 6h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Los Angeles
    from$31.79

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Glendale, CA to Santa Cruz, CA or from Santa Cruz, CA to Glendale, CA isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are commonly available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Glendale, CA and Santa Cruz, CA

Stations
Pacific Ave 920, 95062 Santa Cruz, CA (USA)

Compare Glendale, CA and Santa Cruz, CA

$6.11
$2.24
Glendale, CA
Santa Cruz, CA
A cab ride in Glendale, CA is 64% more expensive than in Santa Cruz, CA.
$1.75
$2.00
Glendale, CA
Santa Cruz, CA
A bus fare in Glendale, CA is 13% cheaper than in Santa Cruz, CA.
$3.00
$5.00
Glendale, CA
Santa Cruz, CA
A large beer in Glendale, CA is 40% cheaper than in Santa Cruz, CA.
$1.00
$2.37
Glendale, CA
Santa Cruz, CA
A bottle of water in Glendale, CA is 58% cheaper than in Santa Cruz, CA.
$8.82
$11.30
Glendale, CA
Santa Cruz, CA
A meal in Glendale, CA is 22% cheaper than in Santa Cruz, CA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.