Bus Gorzów Wielkopolski to Rostock and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rostock to Gorzów Wielkopolski and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gorzów Wielkopolski to Rostock

Cheapest Bus$20.16
Fastest Bus7h 10m
Earliest Bus5:45 AM
Latest Bus3:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance159.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Gorzów Wielkopolski to Rostock

Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:45 AM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    Duration 7h 55m
    1:40 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$20.16
  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    Duration 8h 0m
    11:10 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$20.16
  • FlixBus
    11:20 AM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:30 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$23.73
  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    Duration 8h 30m
    11:40 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$23.73
  • FlixBus
    8:25 AM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    Duration 8h 35m
    5:00 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$26.10

The cheapest train connections from Gorzów Wielkopolski to Rostock

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:24 AM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    Duration 5h 59m
    11:23 AM
    Rostock
    from$71.72
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:15 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    Duration 5h 56m
    1:11 AM
    Rostock
    from$74.10
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:59 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    Duration 6h 24m
    11:23 PM
    Rostock
    from$74.10

The cheapest carpooling offers from Gorzów Wielkopolski to Rostock

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:20 PM
    Rostock
    from$18.03

The cheapest bus routes from Rostock to Gorzów Wielkopolski

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    2:15 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 7h 40m
    9:55 AM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    from$20.16
  • FlixBus
    11:00 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 9h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    from$20.16
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 7h 5m
    11:35 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    from$20.16
  • FlixBus
    6:20 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 8h 25m
    2:45 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski - Tesco
    from$21.35

The cheapest train connections from Rostock to Gorzów Wielkopolski

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:34 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 11h 42m
    11:16 AM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    from$76.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:34 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 9h 14m
    8:48 AM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    from$76.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:34 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 6h 19m
    8:53 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    from$76.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:34 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 6h 3m
    6:37 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    from$76.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rostock to Gorzów Wielkopolski

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:40 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    from$10.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Rostock
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    from$16.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Gorzów Wielkopolski
    from$20.46

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Gorzów Wielkopolski to Rostock? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that intercity bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, intercity bus fares might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Gorzów Wielkopolski and Rostock

Stations
Neuer Markt , 18055 Rostock (Germany)
Hinrichsdorfer Straße 16, 18146  Rostock (Germany)
Ost-West-Straße 3X, 18147 Rostock (Germany)
Zum Fährterminal 1, 18147  Rostock (Germany)
Am Bahnhof 1, 18119 Rostock (Germany)
Platz der Freundschaft 16, 18059 Rostock (Germany)

Compare Gorzów Wielkopolski and Rostock

$2.24
$5.94
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Rostock
A cab ride in Gorzów Wielkopolski is 63% cheaper than in Rostock.
$0.81
$2.37
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Rostock
A bus fare in Gorzów Wielkopolski is 66% cheaper than in Rostock.
$0.54
$4.51
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Rostock
A large beer in Gorzów Wielkopolski is 89% cheaper than in Rostock.
$0.42
$0.23
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Rostock
A bottle of water in Gorzów Wielkopolski is 46% more expensive than in Rostock.
$4.31
$11.87
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Rostock
A meal in Gorzów Wielkopolski is 64% cheaper than in Rostock.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.