Bus Gospić to Ljubljana Airport (LJU) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ljubljana Airport to Gospić and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gospić to Ljubljana Airport

Cheapest Bus$17.81
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus8:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance124.1 miles
Bus CompaniesEuropa Bus CH, FlixBus, Crnja Tours
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Gospić to Ljubljana Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Gospić and Ljubljana Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Europa Bus CH
    6:30 AM
    Bihac
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$17.81
  • FlixBus
    8:25 PM
    Gospić
    Duration 4h 51m
    1:16 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$23.74
  • Crnja Tours
    1:30 PM
    Zadar Airport
    Duration 6h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Ljubljana
    from$24.85
  • Crnja Tours
    6:30 AM
    Zadar Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Ljubljana
    from$24.85
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Bihac
    Duration 5h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Ljubljana
    from$126.04
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ljubljana Airport to Gospić. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ljubljana Airport and Gospić as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Europa Bus CH
    12:30 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:15 AM
    Bihac
    from$17.81
  • FlixBus
    5:05 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:00 AM
    Gospić
    from$18.99
  • Crnja Tours
    10:30 AM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 6h 45m
    5:15 PM
    Zadar Airport
    from$21.37
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 6h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Gospić
    from$23.73
  • Crnja Tours
    2:45 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 6h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Zadar Airport
    from$24.85
  • Crnja Tours
    7:10 AM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 6h 35m
    1:45 PM
    Zadar Airport
    from$24.85
  • Globtour
    5:00 AM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 5h 55m
    10:55 AM
    Bihac
    from$28.38
  • ÖBB
    6:07 PM
    Klagenfurt Airport
    Duration 15h 52m
    9:59 AM
    Bihac
    from$71.13
  • ÖBB
    6:22 PM
    Klagenfurt Airport
    Duration 15h 37m
    9:59 AM
    Bihac
    from$71.13
  • ÖBB
    5:51 PM
    Klagenfurt Airport
    Duration 16h 8m
    9:59 AM
    Bihac
    from$71.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:00 AM
    Bihac
    from$17.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for a low-cost way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you will find cheap buses from Gospić to Ljubljana Airport and from Ljubljana Airport to Gospić. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Gospić to Ljubljana Airport or from Ljubljana Airport to Gospić you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most companies usually allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional checked baggage or bulky baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - begin traveling smart now!
If picking the best holiday outfits took longer than expected and you're consequently in quite a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply select the cheapest shuttle from Gospić to Ljubljana Airport. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you quite a few dollars!

Bus stops in Gospić and Ljubljana Airport

Stations
Zgornji Brnik 130, 4210 Ljubljana Airport (Slovenia)

Compare Gospić and Ljubljana Airport

$4.13
$2.25
Gospić
Ljubljana Airport
A cab ride in Gospić is 46% more expensive than in Ljubljana Airport.
$1.91
$1.42
Gospić
Ljubljana Airport
A bus fare in Gospić is 26% more expensive than in Ljubljana Airport.
$1.91
$2.97
Gospić
Ljubljana Airport
A large beer in Gospić is 36% cheaper than in Ljubljana Airport.
$1.59
$0.81
Gospić
Ljubljana Airport
A bottle of water in Gospić is 50% more expensive than in Ljubljana Airport.
$11.14
$11.45
Gospić
Ljubljana Airport
A meal in Gospić is 3% cheaper than in Ljubljana Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.