Bus Gostivar to Struga and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Struga to Gostivar and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gostivar to Struga

Cheapest Bus$19.43
Fastest Bus5h 15m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance44.7 miles
Bus CompaniesBusTicket4.me, Hak Bus, DRITA TRAVEL, GoOpti
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Gostivar to Struga. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Gostivar and Struga as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • BusTicket4.me
    9:10 AM
    Gostivar - Autobuska
    Duration 6h 20m
    3:30 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$19.43
  • Hak Bus
    10:30 AM
    Gostivar - Autobuska
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$19.43
  • Hak Bus
    8:30 PM
    Gostivar - Autobuska
    Duration 6h 20m
    2:50 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$19.43
  • BusTicket4.me
    9:00 PM
    Skopje
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$25.32
  • BusTicket4.me
    8:10 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 7h 20m
    3:30 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$25.32
  • DRITA TRAVEL
    9:00 PM
    Skopje
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$25.32
  • Hak Bus
    6:50 PM
    Skopje
    Duration 8h 0m
    2:50 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$25.32
  • Hak Bus
    8:45 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 7h 45m
    4:30 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$25.32
  • BusTicket4.me
    8:00 AM
    Prizren - Central Bus Station
    Duration 20h 15m
    4:15 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    from$37.69
  • GoOpti
    12:00 PM
    Skopje
    Duration 5h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Tirana
    from$50.65
  • GoOpti
    12:00 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 5h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Tirana
    from$89.51
  • GoOpti
    3:00 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 5h 15m
    8:15 AM
    Tirana
    from$89.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 2h 50m
    11:20 AM
    Struga
    from$9.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Struga
    from$11.78
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Struga to Gostivar. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Struga and Gostivar as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BusTicket4.me
    8:00 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Gostivar - Autobuska
    from$19.43
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Gostivar - Autobuska
    from$19.43
  • DRITA TRAVEL
    7:00 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Gostivar - Autobuska
    from$19.43
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Skopje
    from$25.32
  • Hak Bus
    9:00 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    5:40 AM
    Skopje
    from$25.32
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    6:15 PM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 21h 15m
    3:30 PM
    Prizren - Central Bus Station
    from$39.46
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    10:15 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:30 PM
    Prizren - Central Bus Station
    from$39.46
  • Old Town Travel
    8:00 AM
    Tirana - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Prizren - Central Bus Station
    from$39.46
  • GoOpti
    12:30 AM
    Tirana
    Duration 5h 15m
    5:45 AM
    Skopje
    from$89.51
  • GoOpti
    6:00 AM
    Tirana
    Duration 5h 15m
    11:15 AM
    Skopje
    from$89.51
  • GoOpti
    5:00 AM
    Tirana
    Duration 5h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Skopje
    from$89.51
  • GoOpti
    4:00 AM
    Tirana
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:15 AM
    Skopje
    from$89.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Tirana
    Duration 2h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Prizren
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Struga
    Duration 3h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Skopje
    from$7.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:10 PM
    Tirana
    Duration 11h 50m
    2:00 AM
    Skopje
    from$27.09

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Gostivar to Struga? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Gostivar and Struga

Stations
Mosha Pijade , 6330 Struga (Macedonia)

Compare Gostivar and Struga

$1.34
$1.54
Gostivar
Struga
A cab ride in Gostivar is 13% cheaper than in Struga.
$0.58
$0.77
Gostivar
Struga
A bus fare in Gostivar is 25% cheaper than in Struga.
$1.34
$1.53
Gostivar
Struga
A large beer in Gostivar is 13% cheaper than in Struga.
$0.45
$0.38
Gostivar
Struga
A bottle of water in Gostivar is 16% more expensive than in Struga.
$5.44
$4.16
Gostivar
Struga
A meal in Gostivar is 24% more expensive than in Struga.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.