Bus Gothenburg to Linköping and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Linköping to Gothenburg and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Gothenburg to Linköping

Cheapest Bus$21.26
Fastest Bus3h 40m
Earliest Bus6:25 AM
Latest Bus7:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance141.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Nettbuss

The cheapest bus routes from Gothenburg to Linköping

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:40 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 3h 55m
    12:35 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$21.26
  • Nettbuss
    12:25 PM
    Gothenburg
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:25 PM
    Linköping
    from$22.56
  • Nettbuss
    6:25 AM
    Gothenburg
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:15 AM
    Linköping
    from$22.56
  • Nettbuss
    3:00 PM
    Gothenburg
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Linköping
    from$22.56
  • Nettbuss
    9:20 AM
    Gothenburg
    Duration 3h 50m
    1:10 PM
    Linköping
    from$22.56
  • Nettbuss
    1:45 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$22.91
  • FlixBus
    1:40 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 3h 45m
    5:25 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$23.63
  • FlixBus
    1:30 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 3h 55m
    5:25 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$23.63
  • Nettbuss
    7:50 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 4h 5m
    11:55 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$26.36
  • Nettbuss
    11:00 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 3h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$30.96
  • Nettbuss
    4:00 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$30.96
  • Nettbuss
    5:45 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    Duration 3h 50m
    9:35 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    from$30.96

The cheapest carpooling offers from Gothenburg to Linköping

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Gothenburg
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:50 AM
    Linköping
    from$14.25

The cheapest bus routes from Linköping to Gothenburg

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    1:50 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 40m
    5:30 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$23.63
  • FlixBus
    1:50 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 50m
    5:40 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$23.63
  • Nettbuss
    6:50 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 55m
    10:45 AM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$25.21
  • Nettbuss
    8:45 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$25.21
  • Nettbuss
    12:30 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:20 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$26.36
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:05 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$27.19
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 55m
    12:15 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$27.19
  • Nettbuss
    3:00 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$29.81
  • Nettbuss
    4:00 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 35m
    7:35 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$29.81
  • Nettbuss
    5:50 PM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:35 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$32.11
  • Nettbuss
    11:00 AM
    Linköping - Fjärrbussterminal
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Gothenburg - Nils Ericsonterminal
    from$33.27

The cheapest carpooling offers from Linköping to Gothenburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 PM
    Linköping
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:40 PM
    Gothenburg
    from$14.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Gothenburg to Linköping just got that much easier. You can take advantage of our smart search function to find the ideal option. Your desired route is offered by several different companies, including FlixBus, Nettbuss and . If you're in a hurry, pick the quickest bus, which will get you from Linköping to Gothenburg in 3h 40m. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option, which will only cost you $21.26. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Gothenburg to Linköping can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! You can compare all the offers available and pick the perfect bus! Go for the quickest bus if you're in a hurry, pick the cheapest one if you want to travel for less or select the one that offers the best amenities. While carry-on baggage, AC and extra legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some bus companies go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as outlets (sometimes in every single row) or free WiFi. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search do the rest. For instance, when you take a bus from Linköping to Gothenburg, free WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Gothenburg to Linköping and return is as, or even more convenient than taking the train or flying.
There's nothing you love more than a good travel bargain? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus. Ticket prices for the route Gothenburg - Linköping are currently starting from $21.26. They can also be slightly more expensive though, for instance, when you book your bus at short notice. One tip is to compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save that extra bit of money.

Bus stops in Gothenburg and Linköping

Stations
Järnvägsgatan , 582 21 Linköping (Sweden)

Compare Gothenburg and Linköping

$6.98
$7.60
Gothenburg
Linköping
A cab ride in Gothenburg is 9% cheaper than in Linköping.
$3.22
$2.94
Gothenburg
Linköping
A bus fare in Gothenburg is 9% more expensive than in Linköping.
$6.91
$5.76
Gothenburg
Linköping
A large beer in Gothenburg is 17% more expensive than in Linköping.
$1.33
$1.04
Gothenburg
Linköping
A bottle of water in Gothenburg is 22% more expensive than in Linköping.
$10.18
$9.29
Gothenburg
Linköping
A meal in Gothenburg is 9% more expensive than in Linköping.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.