Bus Grenoble to Lunel and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lunel to Grenoble and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Grenoble to Lunel

Cheapest Bus$28.26
Fastest Bus7h 55m
Earliest Bus11:20 AM
Latest Bus11:20 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance130.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Grenoble to Lunel

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:20 AM
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 7h 55m
    7:15 PM
    Lunel
    from$28.26

The cheapest carpooling offers from Grenoble to Lunel

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 PM
    Grenoble
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:10 AM
    Lunel
    from$16.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Grenoble
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:20 PM
    Lunel
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Grenoble
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Lunel
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Grenoble
    Duration 2h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Lunel
    from$17.81

The cheapest bus routes from Lunel to Grenoble

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Lunel
    Duration 11h 0m
    8:20 AM
    Grenoble - Central Station
    from$56.75

The cheapest train connections from Lunel to Grenoble

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    3:26 PM
    Lunel
    Duration 2h 29m
    5:55 PM
    Grenoble
    from$42.62
  • SNCF
    2:54 PM
    Lunel
    Duration 2h 35m
    5:29 PM
    Grenoble
    from$62.21
  • SNCF
    6:55 PM
    Lunel
    Duration 3h 35m
    10:30 PM
    Grenoble
    from$62.21
  • SNCF
    4:59 PM
    Lunel
    Duration 2h 31m
    7:30 PM
    Grenoble
    from$62.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lunel to Grenoble

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Lunel
    Duration 2h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Grenoble
    from$19.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Grenoble to Lunel or from Lunel to Grenoble isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the perfect option. The Grenoble - Lunel route is currently operated by . If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Grenoble and Lunel

Stations
Chemin des Bœufs Quartier Fourque 374, 34400 Lunel (France)

Compare Grenoble and Lunel

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.