Bus Guareña to Plasencia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Plasencia to Guareña and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Guareña to Plasencia

Cheapest Bus$4.55
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus7:50 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance81.8 miles
Bus CompaniesAvanza Grupo, ALSA, CEVESA, Eurolines Suisse
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Guareña to Plasencia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Guareña and Plasencia as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Avanza Grupo
    7:50 AM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Navalmoral de la Mata
    from$4.55
  • ALSA
    9:00 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    from$8.59
  • CEVESA
    8:00 PM
    Cáceres (ES) - Plaza Major
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:10 PM
    Plasencia - Central bus station
    from$8.94
  • CEVESA
    1:00 PM
    Cáceres (ES) - Plaza Major
    Duration 1h 15m
    2:15 PM
    Plasencia - Central bus station
    from$8.94
  • Avanza Grupo
    8:30 PM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:45 PM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    from$10.12
  • Avanza Grupo
    4:30 PM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    from$10.12
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:00 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    from$10.67
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:00 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Plasencia - Central bus station
    from$17.70
  • Renfe
    1:20 PM
    Guareña
    Duration 0h 57m
    2:17 PM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    from$6.86
  • Renfe
    9:01 PM
    Guareña
    Duration 0h 59m
    10:00 PM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    from$6.86
  • Renfe
    7:58 AM
    Guareña
    Duration 0h 53m
    8:51 AM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    from$8.26
  • Renfe
    3:18 PM
    Guareña
    Duration 0h 57m
    4:15 PM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    from$8.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:20 PM
    Plasencia
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:40 PM
    Plasencia
    from$4.50

The cheapest train connections from Plasencia to Guareña

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    7:08 AM
    Plasencia
    Duration 2h 19m
    9:27 AM
    Guareña
    from$13.49
  • Renfe
    11:10 AM
    Plasencia
    Duration 2h 7m
    1:17 PM
    Guareña
    from$13.49
  • Renfe
    1:13 PM
    Plasencia
    Duration 2h 4m
    3:17 PM
    Guareña
    from$15.74

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Guareña to Plasencia or from Plasencia to Guareña? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Guareña and Plasencia

Stations
Calle de Tornavacas 2, 10600 Plasencia (Spain)

Compare Guareña and Plasencia

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.