Bus Guildford to South Benfleet and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from South Benfleet to Guildford and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,842 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest carpooling offers from Guildford to South Benfleet

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:10 PM
    Guildford
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:40 PM
    South Benfleet
    from$11.31
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from South Benfleet to Guildford. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near South Benfleet and Guildford as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    9:00 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    Duration 0h 40m
    9:40 PM
    Guildford - Egerton Rd
    from$3.38
  • FlixBus
    7:00 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Guildford - Egerton Rd
    from$3.38
  • FlixBus
    5:00 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    Duration 0h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Guildford - Egerton Rd
    from$3.38
  • National Express
    7:55 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:35 PM
    Guildford central bus station
    from$7.29
  • National Express
    11:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Southampton - University
    from$7.29
  • Rede Expressos
    1:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    4:50 PM
    Southampton - Coach Station
    from$12.99
  • Rede Expressos
    8:45 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 45m
    11:30 PM
    Southampton - Coach Station
    from$12.99
  • Green Line
    12:15 AM
    Luton
    Duration 0h 37m
    12:52 AM
    London
    from$14.33
  • Green Line
    1:15 AM
    Luton
    Duration 1h 32m
    2:47 AM
    London
    from$14.36
  • megabus
    11:45 PM
    Luton - Station
    Duration 1h 35m
    1:20 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$14.59
  • Intercape
    7:30 AM
    Luton Bus Stop
    Duration 10h 5m
    5:35 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$21.05
  • Intercape
    10:00 AM
    Luton Bus Stop
    Duration 7h 55m
    5:55 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$21.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 58m
    8:58 AM
    Guildford
    from$1.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    South Benfleet
    Duration 1h 10m
    6:10 PM
    London
    from$5.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    London
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:40 AM
    Southampton
    from$7.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    London
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Southampton
    from$8.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Guildford to South Benfleet and back. The routes served by have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Guildford and South Benfleet

Stations
London Road 79, SS7 5TG South Benfleet (United Kingdom)

Compare Guildford and South Benfleet

$5.65
$5.93
Guildford
South Benfleet
A cab ride in Guildford is 5% cheaper than in South Benfleet.
$2.89
$5.97
Guildford
South Benfleet
A bus fare in Guildford is 52% cheaper than in South Benfleet.
$4.02
$3.77
Guildford
South Benfleet
A large beer in Guildford is 7% more expensive than in South Benfleet.
$1.63
$1.26
Guildford
South Benfleet
A bottle of water in Guildford is 23% more expensive than in South Benfleet.
$6.20
$7.54
Guildford
South Benfleet
A meal in Guildford is 18% cheaper than in South Benfleet.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.