Bus Haapsalu to Riga Mārupe Airport (RIX) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Riga Mārupe Airport to Haapsalu and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Haapsalu to Riga Mārupe Airport

Cheapest Bus$25.89
Fastest Bus6h 55m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus12:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance140.3 miles
Bus CompaniesLUX Express

The cheapest bus routes from Haapsalu to Riga Mārupe Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • LUX Express
    12:15 PM
    Haapsalu
    Duration 7h 7m
    7:22 PM
    Riga Mārupe Airport
    from$25.89
  • LUX Express
    6:30 AM
    Haapsalu
    Duration 6h 55m
    1:25 PM
    Riga Mārupe Airport
    from$29.27
  • LUX Express
    6:30 AM
    Haapsalu
    Duration 9h 22m
    3:52 PM
    Riga Mārupe Airport
    from$29.27
  • LUX Express
    6:30 AM
    Haapsalu
    Duration 7h 52m
    2:22 PM
    Riga Mārupe Airport
    from$29.27
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Riga Mārupe Airport to Haapsalu. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Riga Mārupe Airport and Haapsalu as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • LUX Express
    3:10 PM
    Riga
    Duration 2h 25m
    5:35 PM
    Pärnu
    from$12.38
  • LUX Express
    3:00 PM
    Riga
    Duration 2h 35m
    5:35 PM
    Pärnu
    from$12.38
  • LUX Express
    3:20 PM
    Riga
    Duration 2h 15m
    5:35 PM
    Pärnu
    from$12.38
  • LUX Express
    2:35 AM
    Riga
    Duration 4h 20m
    6:55 AM
    Tallinn
    from$12.38
  • LUX Express
    6:00 PM
    Riga
    Duration 4h 25m
    10:25 PM
    Tallinn
    from$12.38
  • Toks
    12:20 AM
    Riga
    Duration 4h 45m
    5:05 AM
    Tallinn
    from$12.38
  • ECOLINES
    9:00 AM
    Riga
    Duration 2h 33m
    11:33 AM
    Pärnu
    from$12.67
  • ECOLINES
    8:00 AM
    Riga - Juglas iela
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    from$14.64
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    1:50 AM
    Riga Mārupe Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    4:25 AM
    Pärnu
    from$17.34
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    11:07 AM
    Riga Mārupe Airport
    Duration 2h 58m
    2:05 PM
    Pärnu
    from$17.34
  • INFOBUS
    6:25 AM
    Riga
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:10 AM
    Tallinn
    from$19.32
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    Riga
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:20 AM
    Tallinn
    from$5.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:10 PM
    Riga
    Duration 4h 20m
    3:30 AM
    Tallinn
    from$5.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Riga Mārupe Airport
    Duration 4h 40m
    2:10 PM
    Tallinn
    from$9.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Riga
    Duration 2h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Pärnu
    from$10.13

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to get more bang for your buck as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Haapsalu at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an bus to the airport from Haapsalu to Riga Mārupe Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Riga Mārupe Airport to Haapsalu or from Haapsalu to Riga Mārupe Airport. Just select your date and find out which carriers offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the least expensive ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Haapsalu - Riga Mārupe Airport are already sold out, we'd suggest checking buses with different departure times. If you're lucky you can save some dollars on top simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Haapsalu and Riga Mārupe Airport

Stations
Imantas 1. līnija 10, 1053 Riga Mārupe Airport (Latvia)

Compare Haapsalu and Riga Mārupe Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.