Bus Haapsalu to Valmiera and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Valmiera to Haapsalu and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Haapsalu to Valmiera

Cheapest Bus$5.63
Fastest Bus1h 3m
Earliest Bus3:05 PM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance118.8 miles
Bus CompaniesECOLINES, LUX Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Haapsalu to Valmiera. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Haapsalu and Valmiera as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ECOLINES
    11:50 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 1h 4m
    12:54 AM
    Salacgrīva
    from$5.63
  • ECOLINES
    3:05 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 1h 8m
    4:13 PM
    Salacgrīva
    from$5.63
  • ECOLINES
    7:05 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 1h 8m
    8:13 PM
    Salacgrīva
    from$5.63
  • ECOLINES
    8:45 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 1h 3m
    9:48 PM
    Salacgrīva
    from$5.63
  • ECOLINES
    10:00 PM
    Tallinn
    Duration 2h 54m
    12:54 AM
    Salacgrīva
    from$12.38
  • ECOLINES
    10:20 PM
    Tallinn
    Duration 2h 34m
    12:54 AM
    Salacgrīva
    from$12.38
  • LUX Express
    11:00 PM
    Tallinn
    Duration 6h 55m
    5:55 AM
    Valmiera
    from$28.48
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Valmiera to Haapsalu. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Valmiera and Haapsalu as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ECOLINES
    6:25 PM
    Salacgrīva
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:30 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    from$5.63
  • ECOLINES
    10:35 AM
    Salacgrīva
    Duration 0h 58m
    11:33 AM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    from$5.63
  • ECOLINES
    1:25 PM
    Salacgrīva
    Duration 1h 5m
    2:30 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    from$5.63
  • ECOLINES
    6:25 PM
    Salacgrīva
    Duration 3h 20m
    9:45 PM
    Tallinn
    from$12.38
  • ECOLINES
    6:25 PM
    Salacgrīva
    Duration 2h 50m
    9:15 PM
    Tallinn
    from$12.38

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Haapsalu to Valmiera or from Valmiera to Haapsalu? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find cheap tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Haapsalu and Valmiera

Stations
Kārļa Baumaņa iela 6, LV-4201 Valmiera (Latvia)

Compare Haapsalu and Valmiera

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.