Bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague

Buses Halle (Saale) to Prague: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague

Cheapest Bus$19.96
Fastest Bus4h 20m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus10:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance145.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Distribusion, INFOBUS
Do you want to travel by bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Halle (Saale) and arriving in Prague and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Halle (Saale) Prague bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Halle (Saale) and Prague which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Prague, alternative destinations from Halle (Saale), and the most popular airport shuttles from Prague.

The cheapest bus routes from Halle (Saale) to Prague

Today
Tomorrow
10/31
11/01
11/02
11/03

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    10:35 PM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 4h 20m
    2:55 AM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$19.96
  • FlixBus
    10:35 PM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 10m
    4:45 AM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from$21.13
  • FlixBus
    6:00 AM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$21.13
  • FlixBus
    12:05 PM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 55m
    6:00 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$21.13
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$21.13
  • Distribusion
    3:15 PM
    Halle (Saale)
    Duration 4h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Prague
    from$22.32
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from$23.48
  • INFOBUS
    3:15 PM
    Halle (Saale)
    Duration 4h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Prague
    from$24.80
  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 8h 50m
    5:40 PM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from$31.59
  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 9h 10m
    6:00 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$31.59
  • FlixBus
    12:50 PM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 8h 20m
    9:10 PM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from$31.59
  • FlixBus
    12:50 PM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 8h 40m
    9:30 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$31.59
  • FlixBus
    6:15 AM
    Halle (Saale) - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 12h 40m
    6:55 PM
    Prague - Černý Most
    from$49.33

The cheapest train connections from Halle (Saale) to Prague

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:11 AM
    Halle (Saale)
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:31 AM
    Prague
    from$22.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:11 AM
    Halle (Saale)
    Duration 5h 25m
    11:36 AM
    Prague
    from$22.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:53 AM
    Halle (Saale)
    Duration 3h 47m
    12:40 PM
    Prague
    from$22.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:56 AM
    Halle (Saale)
    Duration 5h 14m
    5:10 PM
    Prague
    from$22.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Halle (Saale) to Prague

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    Halle (Saale)
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:30 PM
    Prague
    from$12.92

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Prague to Halle (Saale)

Bus Halle (Saale) to Prague: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Halle (Saale) as your place of departure and Prague as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Prague to Halle (Saale).
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Halle (Saale) Prague bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Halle (Saale) to Prague!

Bus stops in Halle (Saale) and Prague

Stations
Za Ženskými domovy / Ostrovského , 150 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Wilsonova 300/8 , 110 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Bryksova , 198 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Sokolovská , 190 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Wilsonova 300/8, 120 00 Vinohrady, Tschechien , Prague (Czech Republic)
Prague (Czech Republic)
Milady Horákové 115/107, 160 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Kurta Konráda 495/8, 190 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Vinohradská 1183/83, 120 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Tomíčkova 2234, 148 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Prague (Czech Republic)
Křižíkova 6, 186 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
U Vršovického nádraží 872/4, 101 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Paříkova 100/13, 190 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
J. Želivského , 130 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
K Metru 4, 155 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
Wilsonova 8, 110 00 Prague (Czech Republic)
K Červenému vrchu , 160 00 Prague (Czech Republic)

FAQs about the bus route Halle (Saale) to Prague

How much does a Halle (Saale) Prague bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $19.96. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Halle (Saale) to Prague take?

The fastest bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague starts at 4h 20m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague?

The earliest bus arriving in Prague from Halle (Saale) starts at 6:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague?

The latest bus trip departing from Halle (Saale) for Prague starts at 10:35 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections for the Halle (Saale) Prague bus route. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Prague from Halle (Saale).

What can I take with me on the Halle (Saale) to Prague bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Halle (Saale) Prague bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Halle (Saale) Prague bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Halle (Saale) to Prague on your planned travel date.

Compare Halle (Saale) and Prague

$6.46
$2.79
Halle (Saale)
Prague
A cab ride in Halle (Saale) is 57% more expensive than in Prague.
$3.05
$1.03
Halle (Saale)
Prague
A bus fare in Halle (Saale) is 67% more expensive than in Prague.
$3.52
$1.50
Halle (Saale)
Prague
A large beer in Halle (Saale) is 58% more expensive than in Prague.
$0.30
$0.58
Halle (Saale)
Prague
A bottle of water in Halle (Saale) is 49% cheaper than in Prague.
$10.18
$8.18
Halle (Saale)
Prague
A meal in Halle (Saale) is 20% more expensive than in Prague.

Bus routes from Halle (Saale) and Prague

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.