Bus Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Nykøbing Falster and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Nykøbing Falster to Hamburg Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hamburg Airport to Nykøbing Falster

Cheapest Bus$9.41
Fastest Bus2h 10m
Earliest Bus5:35 AM
Latest Bus1:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance108.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Hamburg Airport to Nykøbing Falster. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Hamburg Airport and Nykøbing Falster as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • FlixBus
    12:15 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:25 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$9.41
  • FlixBus
    1:45 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 10m
    3:55 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.77
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 35m
    12:35 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.77
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 35m
    2:05 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$14.12
  • FlixBus
    1:05 PM
    Hamburg - Airport
    Duration 6h 10m
    7:15 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$17.64
  • FlixBus
    5:35 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 7h 0m
    12:35 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$17.64
  • FlixBus
    9:35 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 20m
    3:55 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$18.82
  • FlixBus
    11:35 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:15 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$21.18
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:43 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:33 PM
    Rostock
    from$20.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:43 AM
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 49m
    9:32 AM
    Rostock
    from$20.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:20 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:20 PM
    Rostock
    from$8.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Rostock
    from$8.24
  • Movacar
    1:30 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Rostock
    from$66.95
  • Movacar
    2:30 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Rostock
    from$66.95
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Nykøbing Falster to Hamburg Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Nykøbing Falster and Hamburg Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    6:05 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:15 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from$11.77
  • FlixBus
    7:10 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 50m
    10:00 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from$11.77
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 55m
    11:15 AM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from$16.48
  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 10m
    2:40 PM
    Hamburg - Airport
    from$17.64
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 35m
    6:05 PM
    Hamburg - Airport
    from$17.64
  • FlixBus
    5:50 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:00 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from$18.83
  • FlixBus
    6:05 PM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 55m
    1:00 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$21.18
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from$23.54
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Rostock - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 7h 15m
    5:00 PM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$25.89
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:25 AM
    Rostock
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:15 AM
    Hamburg
    from$23.44
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:05 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 3h 11m
    5:16 PM
    Kiel
    from$25.32
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Rostock
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:30 PM
    Hamburg
    from$8.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:40 PM
    Hamburg
    from$8.24
  • Movacar
    12:00 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 1h 43m
    1:43 PM
    Kiel
    from$66.95
  • Movacar
    1:00 PM
    Rostock
    Duration 1h 43m
    2:43 PM
    Kiel
    from$66.95

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to travel without spending too much money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Hamburg Airport at . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from Hamburg Airport to Nykøbing Falster, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Nykøbing Falster to Hamburg Airport or from Hamburg Airport to Nykøbing Falster. Just choose your date and find out which carriers offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or last-minute, ticket prices for the transfer between Hamburg Airport and Nykøbing Falster are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save that extra bit of money simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Hamburg Airport and Nykøbing Falster

Stations
Banegårdspladsen , 4800 Nykøbing Falster (Denmark)

Compare Hamburg Airport and Nykøbing Falster

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.