Bus Hanover Airport (HAJ) to Heidberg-Melverode and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Heidberg-Melverode to Hanover Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hanover Airport to Heidberg-Melverode

Cheapest Bus$3.92
Fastest Bus1h 5m
Earliest Bus4:15 AM
Latest Bus10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance39.2 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Lithuania, RegioJet, FlixBus, Eurolines Germany, PolskiBus, SemiTimeS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Hanover Airport to Heidberg-Melverode. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Hanover Airport and Heidberg-Melverode as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    4:40 PM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$3.92
  • RegioJet
    10:45 PM
    Wolfsburg ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:55 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$5.56
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    10:35 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Wolfsburg Autostadt
    Duration 2h 5m
    10:05 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    3:05 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    6:40 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:55 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    11:25 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:40 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    2:55 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:10 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$7.11
  • FlixBus
    7:55 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:20 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$7.11
  • Eurolines Germany
    4:40 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    5:45 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$8.31
  • PolskiBus
    4:15 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    5:25 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$10.50
  • SemiTimeS
    10:30 PM
    Wolfsburg ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:40 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.87
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:07 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 12m
    2:19 AM
    Magdeburg
    from$18.88
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:20 PM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 9m
    2:29 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$18.88
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:17 PM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 12m
    1:29 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$18.88
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:17 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 12m
    12:29 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$18.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:20 PM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:20 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$4.75
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$67.49
  • Movacar
    12:00 PM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Magdeburg
    from$67.49
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Heidberg-Melverode to Hanover Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Heidberg-Melverode and Hanover Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    8:40 AM
    Magdeburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:50 AM
    Braunschweig
    from$3.92
  • RegioJet
    5:35 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 10m
    6:45 AM
    Wolfsburg ZOB (central bus station)
    from$5.56
  • FlixBus
    8:50 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:45 PM
    Wolfsburg Autostadt
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:35 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    9:50 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:05 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    1:50 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 15m
    3:05 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    9:40 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 5m
    10:45 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$5.93
  • FlixBus
    6:15 PM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:20 PM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$7.11
  • Eurolines Germany
    8:40 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:50 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$8.31
  • PolskiBus
    12:25 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 10m
    1:35 AM
    Braunschweig - Central Bus Station
    from$10.50
  • SemiTimeS
    5:50 AM
    Magdeburg - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:00 AM
    Wolfsburg ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.87
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:54 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 0h 47m
    7:41 AM
    Hanover Airport
    from$15.44
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:20 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:05 AM
    Hanover Airport
    from$15.44
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:54 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 0h 47m
    6:41 AM
    Hanover Airport
    from$15.44
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:20 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:05 AM
    Hanover Airport
    from$15.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:20 PM
    Magdeburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    4:30 PM
    Wolfsburg
    from$5.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Magdeburg
    Duration 1h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Braunschweig
    from$5.94
  • Movacar
    10:00 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 0h 44m
    10:44 AM
    Hanover Airport
    from$67.49
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Braunschweig
    Duration 0h 44m
    11:44 AM
    Hanover Airport
    from$67.49

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our bus search, you will find cheap buses from Hanover Airport to Heidberg-Melverode and from Heidberg-Melverode to Hanover Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good bus to the airport has never been this easy!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Heidberg-Melverode to Hanover Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Hanover Airport – Heidberg-Melverode bus.
There are two things to consider for when it comes to selecting the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Hanover Airport to Heidberg-Melverode. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to pick the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in quite a hurry or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Compare Hanover Airport and Heidberg-Melverode

$5.58
$13.77
Hanover Airport
Heidberg-Melverode
A cab ride in Hanover Airport is 60% cheaper than in Heidberg-Melverode.
$3.09
$2.97
Hanover Airport
Heidberg-Melverode
A bus fare in Hanover Airport is 4% more expensive than in Heidberg-Melverode.
$4.16
$3.56
Hanover Airport
Heidberg-Melverode
A large beer in Hanover Airport is 15% more expensive than in Heidberg-Melverode.
$0.28
$0.23
Hanover Airport
Heidberg-Melverode
A bottle of water in Hanover Airport is 18% more expensive than in Heidberg-Melverode.
$8.51
$7.22
Hanover Airport
Heidberg-Melverode
A meal in Hanover Airport is 16% more expensive than in Heidberg-Melverode.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.