Bus Haselünne to Munster/Osnabruck Airport (FMO) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Munster/Osnabruck Airport to Haselünne and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Haselünne to Munster/Osnabruck Airport

Cheapest Bus$3.37
Fastest Bus0h 23m
Earliest Bus4:10 PM
Latest Bus6:44 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance38.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Haselünne to Munster/Osnabruck Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Haselünne and Munster/Osnabruck Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • FlixBus
    6:44 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 0h 23m
    7:07 PM
    Münster - Central station
    from$3.37
  • FlixBus
    4:10 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    Duration 2h 5m
    6:15 PM
    Münster - Bus parking Hafenstr./Friedrich-Ebert-Str
    from$11.23
  • FlixBus
    6:10 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:40 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$26.96
  • FlixTrain
    2:44 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 0h 23m
    3:07 PM
    Münster - Central station
    from$10.11
  • FlixTrain
    6:44 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 0h 23m
    7:07 PM
    Münster - Central station
    from$11.23
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:37 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 0h 23m
    3:00 PM
    Münster
    from$14.39
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:37 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 0h 23m
    2:00 PM
    Münster
    from$14.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$3.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:40 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 0h 50m
    9:30 PM
    Münster
    from$4.50
  • Movacar
    10:00 AM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 1h 46m
    11:46 AM
    Münster
    from$63.91
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 1h 46m
    12:46 PM
    Münster
    from$63.91
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Munster/Osnabruck Airport to Haselünne. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Munster/Osnabruck Airport and Haselünne as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    4:49 PM
    Münster - Central station
    Duration 0h 24m
    5:13 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$3.37
  • FlixBus
    8:48 AM
    Münster - Central station
    Duration 0h 24m
    9:12 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$10.11
  • FlixBus
    10:48 AM
    Münster - Central station
    Duration 0h 25m
    11:13 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$11.23
  • FlixBus
    8:40 AM
    Münster - Bus parking Hafenstr./Friedrich-Ebert-Str
    Duration 2h 5m
    10:45 AM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$11.23
  • FlixBus
    2:10 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 5h 10m
    7:20 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$14.50
  • FlixBus
    2:15 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:45 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$17.97
  • FlixTrain
    4:47 PM
    Münster - Central station
    Duration 0h 26m
    5:13 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$7.86
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:15 AM
    Münster
    Duration 0h 33m
    4:48 AM
    Osnabrück
    from$14.39
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:29 AM
    Münster
    Duration 0h 25m
    9:54 AM
    Osnabrück
    from$14.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:10 PM
    Münster
    Duration 0h 50m
    3:00 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Münster
    Duration 1h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Oldenburg
    from$8.99
  • Movacar
    10:00 AM
    Münster
    Duration 1h 46m
    11:46 AM
    Oldenburg
    from$63.91
  • Movacar
    11:00 AM
    Münster
    Duration 1h 46m
    12:46 PM
    Oldenburg
    from$63.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save a few bucks as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and choose the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Haselünne at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an shuttle from Haselünne to Munster/Osnabruck Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Munster/Osnabruck Airport to Haselünne or from Haselünne to Munster/Osnabruck Airport. Just select your date and find out which operators offer extra legroom and generous baggage policy. Travel smart!
There's no other means of transportation which will get you to the airport as comfortably and affordably as the bus. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares for your shuttle from Haselünne to Munster/Osnabruck Airport. If not, we suggest checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. A final piece of advice: remember to compare travel times if you want to get to the airport as quickly as possible - there can be rather surprising differences.

Bus stops in Haselünne and Munster/Osnabruck Airport

Stations
48268 Munster/Osnabruck Airport (Germany)

Compare Haselünne and Munster/Osnabruck Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.