Bus Hinterzarten to Strasbourg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Strasbourg to Hinterzarten and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hinterzarten to Strasbourg

Cheapest Bus$14.72
Fastest Bus3h 35m
Earliest Bus4:35 PM
Latest Bus4:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance49.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Hinterzarten to Strasbourg

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:35 PM
    Hinterzarten
    Duration 3h 35m
    8:10 PM
    Strasbourg - Place de l'Etoile
    from$14.72

The cheapest train connections from Hinterzarten to Strasbourg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:01 PM
    Hinterzarten
    Duration 6h 47m
    5:48 AM
    Strasbourg
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:44 PM
    Hinterzarten
    Duration 7h 4m
    5:48 AM
    Strasbourg
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:44 PM
    Hinterzarten
    Duration 7h 9m
    5:53 AM
    Strasbourg
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:01 PM
    Hinterzarten
    Duration 7h 47m
    5:48 AM
    Strasbourg
    from$19.85

The cheapest bus routes from Strasbourg to Hinterzarten

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:55 AM
    Strasbourg - Place de l'Etoile
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:55 AM
    Hinterzarten
    from$14.72

The cheapest train connections from Strasbourg to Hinterzarten

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:02 AM
    Strasbourg
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:12 AM
    Hinterzarten
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:02 AM
    Strasbourg
    Duration 2h 24m
    8:26 AM
    Hinterzarten
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:02 AM
    Strasbourg
    Duration 2h 1m
    8:03 AM
    Hinterzarten
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:02 AM
    Strasbourg
    Duration 1h 38m
    7:40 AM
    Hinterzarten
    from$19.85

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for the optimal bus trip from Hinterzarten to Strasbourg or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as internet via WiFi and USB ports. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, bus tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Hinterzarten and Strasbourg

Stations
Carrefour de l'Europe , 67800 Strasbourg (France)
Boulevard de Metz 3, 67000 Strasbourg (France)
Place de la Gare 20, 67000 Strasbourg (France)
Place de l'Étoile , 67000 Strasbourg (France)
Rue du Maréchal Lefebvre 1, 67000 Strasbourg (France)
Rue Hannong , 67000 Strasbourg (France)

Compare Hinterzarten and Strasbourg

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.