Bus Hoover Dam to Oxnard, CA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Oxnard, CA to Hoover Dam and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hoover Dam to Oxnard, CA

Cheapest Bus$40.00
Fastest Bus6h 55m
Earliest Bus3:25 AM
Latest Bus11:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance280.7 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Hoover Dam to Oxnard, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Hoover Dam and Oxnard, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Greyhound US
    3:25 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    11:05 AM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    from$40.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:45 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    7:00 PM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    from$40.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:40 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    Duration 7h 45m
    11:25 PM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    from$40.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:45 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    Duration 6h 55m
    6:40 AM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    from$40.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:25 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    12:05 PM
    Oxnard, CA - Transit Center
    from$55.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Oxnard, CA to Hoover Dam. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Oxnard, CA and Hoover Dam as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    4:15 PM
    Oxnard, CA - Transit Center
    Duration 8h 20m
    12:35 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$45.96
  • Greyhound US
    6:15 AM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 10h 0m
    4:15 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$54.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    5:55 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$54.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:25 AM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 8h 25m
    6:50 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$56.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 8h 35m
    12:50 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$56.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the ideal bus between Hoover Dam and Oxnard, CA doesn’t have to be difficult. The CheckMyBus search engine can help you search for the ideal bus connection to meet your travel needs. The Hoover Dam - Oxnard, CA route is currently offered by . If you're pressed for time, you can filter your search results to see the fastest bus to get to your destination as quickly as possible. Ticket prices can differ depending on the company you book with and the date you’d like to travel on. Keep in mind that the cheapest bus tickets can be found when you’re not traveling during peak travel times. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Hoover Dam and Oxnard, CA

Stations
E 4th St 201, 93030 Oxnard, CA (USA)

Compare Hoover Dam and Oxnard, CA

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.