Bus Hoover Dam to Visalia, CA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Visalia, CA to Hoover Dam and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hoover Dam to Visalia, CA

Cheapest Bus$29.09
Fastest Bus6h 50m
Earliest Bus2:55 AM
Latest Bus9:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance255.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Hoover Dam to Visalia, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Hoover Dam and Visalia, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 7h 20m
    4:40 AM
    Fresno, CA - Fashion Fair Mall
    from$29.09
  • FlixBus
    6:55 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 11h 55m
    6:50 PM
    Fresno, CA - Fashion Fair Mall
    from$32.06
  • FlixBus
    7:30 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 11h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Fresno, CA - Fashion Fair Mall
    from$32.06
  • FlixBus
    1:05 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 10h 30m
    11:35 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    from$32.06
  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 11h 20m
    8:40 AM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    from$32.06
  • FlixBus
    9:50 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 10h 50m
    8:40 AM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    from$32.06
  • FlixBus
    9:50 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 6h 50m
    4:40 AM
    Fresno, CA - Fashion Fair Mall
    from$33.84
  • FlixBus
    1:55 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 9h 50m
    11:45 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    from$34.44
  • FlixBus
    2:30 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 9h 15m
    11:45 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    from$34.44
  • FlixBus
    12:35 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 11h 10m
    11:45 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    from$34.44
  • Greyhound US
    2:55 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    Duration 15h 0m
    5:55 PM
    Visalia, CA
    from$47.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Visalia, CA to Hoover Dam. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Visalia, CA and Hoover Dam as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    2:45 AM
    Fresno, CA - Fashion Fair Mall
    Duration 7h 20m
    10:05 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$29.09
  • FlixBus
    2:45 AM
    Fresno, CA - Fashion Fair Mall
    Duration 7h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$29.09
  • FlixBus
    2:45 AM
    Fresno, CA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    9:55 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$29.99
  • FlixBus
    11:50 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    Duration 9h 45m
    9:35 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$32.06
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    Duration 9h 45m
    6:30 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$34.44
  • FlixBus
    2:25 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    Duration 11h 15m
    1:40 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$34.44
  • FlixBus
    11:40 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    Duration 10h 15m
    9:55 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$34.44
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    Duration 9h 20m
    6:05 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$34.44
  • FlixBus
    2:25 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    Duration 10h 55m
    1:20 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$34.44
  • FlixBus
    11:40 PM
    Visalia, CA - N Dinuba Blvd
    Duration 9h 55m
    9:35 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    from$34.44
  • Greyhound US
    5:30 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 12h 25m
    5:55 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$43.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:45 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Duration 12h 5m
    6:50 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$44.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Hoover Dam to Visalia, CA or from Visalia, CA to Hoover Dam? Then take advantage of our search function to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Simply click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Hoover Dam and Visalia, CA

Stations
E Oak Ave 425, 93291 Visalia, CA (USA)
N Dinuba Blvd 3112, 93291 Visalia, CA (USA)

Compare Hoover Dam and Visalia, CA

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.