Bus Hot to Mae Sot and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Mae Sot to Hot and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hot to Mae Sot

Cheapest Bus$10.00
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus5:30 AM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance102.1 miles
Bus CompaniesSukhothai Wintour, Phet Prasert, GreenBus, Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Hot to Mae Sot. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Hot and Mae Sot as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Sukhothai Wintour
    9:30 AM
    Chiang Mai - Arcade Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Phitsanulok - Rattana Park
    from$10.00
  • Phet Prasert
    7:00 AM
    Chiang Mai - Arcade Bus Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Phitsanulok - Bus Terminal 1
    from$10.05
  • Phet Prasert
    9:30 AM
    Chiang Mai - Arcade Bus Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Phitsanulok - Bus Terminal 1
    from$10.06
  • Phet Prasert
    7:00 PM
    Chiang Mai
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Phitsanulok
    from$12.44
  • GreenBus
    1:10 PM
    Chiang Mai
    Duration 6h 35m
    7:45 PM
    Mae Sot
    from$18.88
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    5:30 AM
    Chiang Mai - Arcade Bus Station
    Duration 13h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Yangon - Aung Mingalar Highway Bus Station
    from$457.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Mae Sot to Hot. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Mae Sot and Hot as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • GreenBus
    6:15 AM
    Mae Sot
    Duration 6h 40m
    12:55 PM
    Chiang Mai
    from$18.94
  • Oriental Escape
    10:30 PM
    Phitsanulok - Rattana Park
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:45 AM
    Chiang Mai - Arcade Bus Station
    from$204.00
  • Thai Railways
    4:37 AM
    Phitsanulok
    Duration 7h 33m
    12:10 PM
    Chiang Mai
    from$29.67
  • Thai Railways
    1:47 AM
    Phitsanulok
    Duration 6h 53m
    8:40 AM
    Chiang Mai
    from$30.32
  • Thai Railways
    12:15 AM
    Phitsanulok
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:15 AM
    Chiang Mai
    from$36.44

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Hot to Mae Sot or from Mae Sot to Hot? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you check and compare ticket prices and availability of all companies serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Mae Sot to Hot. Simply click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Hot and Mae Sot

Stations
Tha Sai Luat , 63110 Mae Sot (Thailand)

Compare Hot and Mae Sot

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.