Bus Hull to Middlesbrough and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Middlesbrough to Hull and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hull to Middlesbrough

Cheapest Bus$18.83
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Bus9:10 AM
Latest Bus5:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance67.7 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Hull to Middlesbrough

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    9:10 AM
    Hull
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:55 PM
    Middlesbrough Bus Station Express
    from$18.83
  • National Express
    11:10 AM
    Hull
    Duration 5h 5m
    4:15 PM
    Middlesbrough
    from$19.64
  • National Express
    3:10 PM
    Hull
    Duration 4h 50m
    8:00 PM
    Middlesbrough
    from$19.64
  • National Express
    3:10 PM
    Hull
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:50 PM
    Middlesbrough
    from$19.64
  • National Express
    5:10 PM
    Hull
    Duration 5h 5m
    10:15 PM
    Middlesbrough
    from$19.64
  • National Express
    11:10 AM
    Hull
    Duration 5h 20m
    4:30 PM
    Middlesbrough
    from$20.95
  • National Express
    3:10 PM
    Hull
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:20 PM
    Middlesbrough Bus Station Express
    from$27.30
  • National Express
    5:10 PM
    Hull
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:30 PM
    Middlesbrough
    from$27.50

The cheapest bus routes from Middlesbrough to Hull

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    8:10 AM
    Middlesbrough
    Duration 5h 16m
    1:26 PM
    Hull
    from$19.45
  • National Express
    8:30 AM
    Middlesbrough
    Duration 4h 56m
    1:26 PM
    Hull
    from$19.45
  • National Express
    11:45 AM
    Middlesbrough Bus Station Express
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:45 PM
    Hull
    from$19.70
  • National Express
    2:55 PM
    Middlesbrough
    Duration 4h 31m
    7:26 PM
    Hull
    from$20.67
  • National Express
    9:50 AM
    Middlesbrough Bus Station Express
    Duration 4h 25m
    2:15 PM
    Hull
    from$21.57
  • National Express
    11:30 AM
    Middlesbrough
    Duration 4h 26m
    3:56 PM
    Hull
    from$23.11
  • National Express
    2:55 PM
    Middlesbrough Bus Station Express
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:15 PM
    Hull
    from$27.30
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    Middlesbrough
    Duration 5h 56m
    3:56 PM
    Hull
    from$30.40
  • National Express
    10:15 AM
    Middlesbrough
    Duration 5h 41m
    3:56 PM
    Hull
    from$30.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Hull to Middlesbrough? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Hull and Middlesbrough

Stations
TS1 5JA Middlesbrough (United Kingdom)
Arriva Travel Shop , TS1 5EA Middlesbrough (United Kingdom)
Brentnall St 14, Middlesbrough (United Kingdom)

Compare Hull and Middlesbrough

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.