Bus Huntsville, AL to Morristown, TN and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Morristown, TN to Huntsville, AL and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Huntsville, AL to Morristown, TN

Cheapest Bus$51.00
Fastest Bus7h 40m
Earliest Bus10:10 AM
Latest Bus9:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance211.7 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Huntsville, AL to Morristown, TN. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Huntsville, AL and Morristown, TN as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10
  • Greyhound US
    3:40 PM
    Athens, AL
    Duration 17h 10m
    8:50 AM
    Asheville, NC
    from$51.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:20 PM
    Huntsville, AL - 3000 Memorial Parkway
    Duration 11h 30m
    8:50 AM
    Asheville, NC
    from$62.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:10 AM
    Athens, AL
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:50 PM
    Knoxville, TN - Transit Center
    from$72.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:00 PM
    Athens, AL
    Duration 7h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Knoxville, TN - Transit Center
    from$74.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:40 PM
    Athens, AL
    Duration 15h 55m
    7:35 AM
    Morristown, TN
    from$130.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Morristown, TN to Huntsville, AL. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Morristown, TN and Huntsville, AL as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    6:15 AM
    Knoxville, TN - Transit Center
    Duration 7h 15m
    1:30 PM
    Athens, AL
    from$61.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:10 PM
    Asheville, NC
    Duration 17h 50m
    10:00 AM
    Athens, AL
    from$81.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:10 PM
    Asheville, NC
    Duration 7h 30m
    11:40 PM
    Huntsville, AL - 3000 Memorial Parkway
    from$85.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:50 PM
    Morristown, TN
    Duration 18h 10m
    10:00 AM
    Athens, AL
    from$100.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Huntsville, AL to Morristown, TN or from Morristown, TN to Huntsville, AL? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all carriers serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Morristown, TN to Huntsville, AL. All you have to do is click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Huntsville, AL and Morristown, TN

Stations
N Cumberland St 713, 37814  Morristown, TN (USA)

Compare Huntsville, AL and Morristown, TN

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.