Bus Imperatriz to Rosário and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rosário to Imperatriz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,746 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Imperatriz to Rosário

Cheapest Bus$16.00
Fastest Bus9h 0m
Earliest Bus8:02 AM
Latest Bus8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance284.9 miles
Bus CompaniesTransBrasiliana, Viação Nossa Senhora Aparecida, Açailândia, Guichê Virtual, Viação Satélite Norte, Auto Viação Progresso, Rápido Marajó
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Imperatriz to Rosário. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Imperatriz and Rosário as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/09
07/10
07/11
07/12
  • TransBrasiliana
    10:51 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 11h 31m
    10:22 PM
    Santa Rita, MA
    from$16.00
  • Viação Nossa Senhora Aparecida
    12:00 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 11h 59m
    11:59 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    from$16.56
  • Açailândia
    7:00 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 9h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Santa Rita, MA
    from$16.94
  • Guichê Virtual
    7:30 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 14h 40m
    10:10 AM
    Santa Rita, MA
    from$17.50
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    8:00 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 12h 56m
    8:56 AM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    from$18.80
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    8:00 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 9h 30m
    5:30 AM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    from$18.82
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    5:30 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 11h 56m
    5:26 AM
    Santa Rita, MA
    from$20.69
  • Rápido Marajó
    8:02 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 11h 45m
    7:47 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    from$21.77
  • Rápido Marajó
    2:47 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 10h 55m
    1:42 AM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    from$21.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 AM
    Imperatriz
    Duration 9h 32m
    9:32 AM
    São Luís
    from$16.87
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Rosário to Imperatriz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Rosário and Imperatriz as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Açailândia
    9:50 PM
    Santa Rita, MA
    Duration 10h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$16.94
  • Açailândia
    7:20 PM
    Santa Rita, MA
    Duration 10h 10m
    5:30 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$16.94
  • TransBrasiliana
    5:00 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 12h 18m
    5:18 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$16.94
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    8:21 PM
    Santa Rita, MA
    Duration 12h 42m
    9:03 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$17.61
  • Açailândia
    8:30 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 11h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$18.82
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    8:00 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$18.82
  • Guichê Virtual
    8:00 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$18.82
  • Guichê Virtual
    8:30 AM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 12h 15m
    8:45 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$19.20
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    8:21 PM
    Santa Rita, MA
    Duration 21h 59m
    6:20 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$19.78
  • Rápido Marajó
    10:00 AM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 11h 21m
    9:21 PM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$21.77
  • Rápido Marajó
    5:00 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 11h 10m
    4:10 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$21.77
  • Açailândia
    8:30 PM
    São Luís, MA - Bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Imperatriz, MA - Terminal Rodoviário
    from$24.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    São Luís
    Duration 11h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Imperatriz
    from$17.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Imperatriz to Rosário? Then take advantage of our search function to find the ideal option. Just remember that coach ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, coach fares might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Imperatriz and Rosário

Stations
R. Heráclito Nina 2721, 65150-000 Rosário (Brazil)

Compare Imperatriz and Rosário

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.