Bus Irving, TX to Virginia Beach and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Virginia Beach to Irving, TX and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,683,694 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Irving, TX to Virginia Beach

Cheapest Bus$105.96
Fastest Bus35h 0m
Earliest Bus1:50 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes14 Ø
Distance1,219.3 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Irving, TX to Virginia Beach. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Irving, TX and Virginia Beach as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • Greyhound US
    11:50 PM
    Dallas
    Duration 11h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    from$105.96
  • Greyhound US
    3:35 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 12h 20m
    3:55 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    from$115.96
  • Greyhound US
    9:15 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 11h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    from$123.96
  • Greyhound US
    11:50 PM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    Duration 13h 5m
    12:55 PM
    Virginia Beach, VA - Greyhound
    from$128.99
  • Greyhound US
    1:50 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 15h 5m
    4:55 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    from$130.28
  • Greyhound US
    3:35 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 12h 30m
    4:05 PM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$133.50
  • Greyhound US
    5:10 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 19h 0m
    12:10 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    from$136.28
  • Greyhound US
    11:50 PM
    Dallas
    Duration 11h 50m
    11:40 AM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$137.50
  • Greyhound US
    1:50 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 15h 15m
    5:05 PM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$138.28
  • Greyhound US
    6:40 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 14h 35m
    9:15 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    from$139.28
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 19h 0m
    5:15 AM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    from$139.28
  • Greyhound US
    6:40 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 15h 5m
    9:45 PM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$143.28
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 19h 25m
    5:40 AM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$143.28
  • Greyhound US
    9:15 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 11h 30m
    8:45 PM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$143.50
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Virginia Beach to Irving, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Virginia Beach and Irving, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    Duration 12h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$91.28
  • Greyhound US
    4:15 AM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    Duration 9h 35m
    1:50 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$99.28
  • Greyhound US
    7:15 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    Duration 11h 45m
    7:00 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$100.28
  • Greyhound US
    4:15 AM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    Duration 8h 30m
    12:45 PM
    Dallas
    from$101.96
  • Greyhound US
    7:15 PM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    Duration 10h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Dallas
    from$102.96
  • Greyhound US
    8:15 AM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    Duration 10h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$106.28
  • Greyhound US
    8:15 AM
    Hampton, VA - Hampton Transit Center
    Duration 8h 15m
    4:30 PM
    Dallas
    from$108.96
  • Greyhound US
    5:10 AM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 7h 35m
    12:45 PM
    Dallas
    from$111.50
  • Greyhound US
    11:00 PM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 12h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Dallas
    from$114.50
  • Greyhound US
    1:15 PM
    Virginia Beach, VA - Greyhound
    Duration 17h 45m
    7:00 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$119.99
  • Greyhound US
    5:10 AM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    1:50 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$141.28
  • Greyhound US
    11:00 PM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 13h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$144.28
  • Greyhound US
    3:40 PM
    Virginia Beach, VA - Greyhound
    Duration 14h 20m
    6:00 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    from$145.96
  • Greyhound US
    6:45 PM
    Norfolk, VA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 12h 15m
    7:00 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$146.28

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Irving, TX to Virginia Beach or from Virginia Beach to Irving, TX? Then take advantage of our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Irving, TX and Virginia Beach

Stations
Virginia Beach Blvd 971 , 23451 Virginia Beach (USA)
Lynnhaven Pkwy 701, 23452 Virginia Beach (USA)
19th St 341, 23451 Virginia Beach (USA)
Virginia Beach Blvd Ste 104  5444, 23462 Virginia Beach (USA)
Wesleyan Dr 5461 , 23455 Virginia Beach (USA)

Compare Irving, TX and Virginia Beach

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.