Bus Iskandar Puteri to Kajang and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kajang to Iskandar Puteri and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Iskandar Puteri to Kajang

Cheapest Bus$7.67
Fastest Bus3h 36m
Earliest Bus12:45 AM
Latest Bus6:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance168.3 miles
Bus CompaniesSS International Express, StarMart Express, Transtar Travel, Sri Maju Group, Eltabina Express, 707 Inc., WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd, Causeway Link Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Iskandar Puteri to Kajang. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Iskandar Puteri and Kajang as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • SS International Express
    5:00 PM
    Iskandar Puteri
    Duration 3h 36m
    8:36 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$7.67
  • SS International Express
    1:00 PM
    Iskandar Puteri
    Duration 3h 36m
    4:36 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$7.67
  • StarMart Express
    12:45 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 5m
    5:50 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$11.64
  • Transtar Travel
    10:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$16.41
  • Sri Maju Group
    9:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 25m
    2:25 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$16.44
  • Sri Maju Group
    1:00 PM
    Singapore Airport
    Duration 5h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$16.57
  • StarMart Express
    8:00 AM
    Singapore - Nicoll Highway MRT Station
    Duration 5h 11m
    1:11 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$18.00
  • Eltabina Express
    2:30 PM
    Singapore - Hougang Mall
    Duration 5h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$21.86
  • Eltabina Express
    2:30 PM
    Singapore - Hougang Mall
    Duration 6h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$21.86
  • 707 Inc.
    7:35 AM
    Singapore Airport
    Duration 6h 30m
    2:05 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$28.79
  • WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
    7:00 AM
    Singapore - Nicoll Highway MRT Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$30.50
  • Causeway Link Express
    9:00 AM
    Singapore Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$52.20
  • Causeway Link Express
    6:30 PM
    Iskandar Puteri - Legoland Malaysia
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$67.13
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kajang to Iskandar Puteri. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kajang and Iskandar Puteri as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Sri Maju Group
    12:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 4h 53m
    5:23 PM
    Singapore
    from$10.93
  • Causeway Link Express
    4:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Singapore Airport
    from$11.31
  • StarMart Express
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 5h 5m
    2:05 PM
    Singapore Airport
    from$11.99
  • StarMart Express
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 5h 15m
    1:45 PM
    Singapore Airport
    from$11.99
  • StarMart Express
    8:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Singapore Airport
    from$11.99
  • StarMart Express
    8:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:55 PM
    Singapore Airport
    from$11.99
  • Causeway Link Express
    11:55 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:55 AM
    Singapore
    from$12.43
  • Sri Maju Group
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 5h 4m
    3:04 AM
    Singapore
    from$13.34
  • Luxury Coach Service
    2:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Singapore - Hougang Mall
    from$18.21
  • WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
    2:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Singapore - Nicoll Highway MRT Station
    from$30.50
  • Eltabina Express
    6:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Singapore - Hougang Mall
    from$53.00
  • Eltabina Express
    6:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 5h 10m
    11:40 PM
    Singapore - Hougang Mall
    from$53.00
  • GP Global
    3:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Singapore - Nicoll Highway MRT Station
    from$220.00
  • GP Global
    6:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Singapore - Nicoll Highway MRT Station
    from$220.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend a lot of money when traveling from Iskandar Puteri to Kajang or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Compare Iskandar Puteri and Kajang

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.