Bus Iskenderun to Tarsus and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tarsus to Iskenderun and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Iskenderun to Tarsus

Cheapest Bus$4.26
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus5:15 PM
Latest Bus8:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance74.5 miles
Bus CompaniesIsparta Petrol, Busbud, Has Turizm, Hatay Öztur Turizm

The cheapest bus routes from Iskenderun to Tarsus

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Isparta Petrol
    8:00 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Tarsus
    from$4.26
  • Busbud
    8:30 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Tarsus
    from$4.97
  • Has Turizm
    5:35 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:30 PM
    Tarsus
    from$4.97
  • Has Turizm
    6:35 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    10:30 PM
    Tarsus
    from$4.97
  • Has Turizm
    7:50 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    11:45 PM
    Tarsus
    from$4.97
  • Has Turizm
    8:35 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    12:30 AM
    Tarsus
    from$4.97
  • Hatay Öztur Turizm
    5:15 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    8:45 PM
    Tarsus
    from$4.97

The cheapest bus routes from Tarsus to Iskenderun

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Isparta Petrol
    10:15 AM
    Tarsus
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    from$4.26
  • Has Turizm
    1:30 PM
    Tarsus
    Duration 2h 10m
    3:40 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    from$4.97
  • Has Turizm
    4:15 PM
    Tarsus
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    from$4.97
  • Has Turizm
    5:15 PM
    Tarsus
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:10 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    from$4.97
  • Has Turizm
    7:30 PM
    Tarsus
    Duration 3h 55m
    11:25 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    from$4.97
  • Hatay Öztur Turizm
    3:45 PM
    Tarsus
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:15 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    from$4.97
  • Hatay Öztur Turizm
    5:45 PM
    Tarsus
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Iskenderun - central bus station
    from$4.97

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find the best deal for a bus from Iskenderun to Tarsus? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus connection. Keep in mind that bus fares can differ each day. For example, bus prices may be at their most affordable if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.
Taking the bus is not only cheap but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Bus operators have also taken giant steps to modernize their fleet. Most of the on-board amenities you get when taking the train or flying, can also be found on board a bus. Buses have become the way to travel in the 21st century. Unlike most other transportation modes, if you buy a Iskenderun - Tarsus bus ticket, there’s one bus operator, offering wireless internet at no extra cost: Özkaymak Turizm. That way you'll be able to check your twitter feed or get some work done if you're on business. When you’re taking a bus from Tarsus to Iskenderun, also check whether the bus of your choice is equipped with entertainment systems. Keep in mind that it’s best tocheck and compare offers: The on-board features of the different carriers which serve routes from Iskenderun to Tarsus and return can differ considerably. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!

Bus stops in Iskenderun and Tarsus

Stations
Adana Bulvarı , 33440 Tarsus (Turkey)

Compare Iskenderun and Tarsus

$0.81
$0.82
Iskenderun
Tarsus
A cab ride in Iskenderun is 2% cheaper than in Tarsus.
$0.46
$0.32
Iskenderun
Tarsus
A bus fare in Iskenderun is 31% more expensive than in Tarsus.
$0.92
$1.14
Iskenderun
Tarsus
A large beer in Iskenderun is 20% cheaper than in Tarsus.
$0.18
$0.17
Iskenderun
Tarsus
A bottle of water in Iskenderun is 6% more expensive than in Tarsus.
$2.13
$2.20
Iskenderun
Tarsus
A meal in Iskenderun is 4% cheaper than in Tarsus.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.