Bus João Neiva to São João de Meriti and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from São João de Meriti to João Neiva and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from João Neiva to São João de Meriti

Cheapest Bus$26.64
Fastest Bus7h 40m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus10:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance284.3 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Kaissara, Águia Branca
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from João Neiva to São João de Meriti. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near João Neiva and São João de Meriti as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Viação Kaissara
    10:00 AM
    Vitória, ES - central bus station
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    from$26.64
  • Águia Branca
    10:40 PM
    Vila Velha, ES - Central Bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:40 AM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    from$29.99
  • Águia Branca
    12:40 PM
    Vila Velha, ES - Central Bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    8:20 PM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    from$30.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 PM
    Vila Velha
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:50 AM
    São João de Meriti
    from$15.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Vitória
    Duration 8h 40m
    1:40 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    from$19.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40 PM
    Vila Velha
    Duration 9h 19m
    9:59 PM
    Nova Iguaçu
    from$20.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Vila Velha
    Duration 9h 22m
    8:22 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    from$27.11
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from São João de Meriti to João Neiva. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near São João de Meriti and João Neiva as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Viação Kaissara
    10:00 AM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    Duration 8h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Vitória, ES - central bus station
    from$29.36
  • Águia Branca
    10:50 PM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:50 AM
    Vila Velha, ES - Central Bus station
    from$31.34
  • Águia Branca
    10:50 PM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    Duration 8h 30m
    7:20 AM
    Vitória, ES - central bus station
    from$32.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Duration 8h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Vila Velha
    from$15.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Duration 8h 33m
    2:33 PM
    Vitória
    from$16.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Duration 8h 28m
    12:28 AM
    Vitória
    from$18.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Duration 8h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Vila Velha
    from$18.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find the optimal bus trip from João Neiva to São João de Meriti or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you check and compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as WiFi and power outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, coach tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in João Neiva and São João de Meriti

Stations
São João de Meriti (Brazil)
Rua Aurélio Cordeiro  1237, 25530-260 São João de Meriti (Brazil)

Compare João Neiva and São João de Meriti

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.