Bus Johnson Creek, WI to Joliet, IL and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Joliet, IL to Johnson Creek, WI and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,685,516 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Johnson Creek, WI to Joliet, IL

Cheapest Bus$8.10
Fastest Bus1h 40m
Earliest Bus12:45 AM
Latest Bus7:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance113.5 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus, OurBus, Greyhound US, megabus US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Johnson Creek, WI to Joliet, IL. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Johnson Creek, WI and Joliet, IL as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • megabus
    12:45 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 1h 40m
    2:25 AM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$8.10
  • megabus
    6:30 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$8.10
  • megabus
    3:30 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 2h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$8.10
  • megabus
    7:00 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$8.10
  • OurBus
    5:30 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Badger
    Duration 1h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Chicago, IL - Union Station
    from$10.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:05 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:00 AM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$13.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$13.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:45 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 1h 55m
    9:40 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$13.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:55 PM
    Madison, WI - Chazen Museum
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:40 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$28.00
  • megabus US
    1:20 PM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:20 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$29.00
  • megabus US
    2:30 PM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from$29.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Madison, WI
    Duration 2h 40m
    4:00 PM
    Chicago
    from$10.23
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Joliet, IL to Johnson Creek, WI. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Joliet, IL and Johnson Creek, WI as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • megabus
    7:00 AM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$3.68
  • megabus
    12:00 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$3.68
  • megabus
    9:45 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 1h 45m
    11:30 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$3.68
  • megabus
    11:59 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 1h 46m
    1:45 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$8.10
  • OurBus
    10:00 AM
    Chicago, IL - Union Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    1:15 PM
    Madison, WI - Chazen Museum
    from$10.00
  • OurBus
    10:00 AM
    Chicago, IL - Union Station
    Duration 1h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Badger
    from$10.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:15 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:05 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$12.00
  • megabus US
    11:45 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 3h 35m
    3:20 AM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    from$21.36
  • megabus US
    10:15 PM
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 3h 20m
    1:35 AM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    from$21.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    Chicago
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:40 AM
    Madison, WI
    from$10.23

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Johnson Creek, WI to Joliet, IL or from Joliet, IL to Johnson Creek, WI? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Johnson Creek, WI and Joliet, IL

Stations
Jefferson St & Chicago St , 60432 Joliet, IL (USA)
Plainfield Rd 1115, 60435 Joliet, IL (USA)

Compare Johnson Creek, WI and Joliet, IL

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.