Bus Junín to Quilmes and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Quilmes to Junín and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Junín to Quilmes

Cheapest Bus$3.18
Fastest Bus1h 25m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus10:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance153.5 miles
Bus CompaniesÑandú del Sur, PLATABUS, Cóndor Estrella, Pullman Bus, Pullman General Belgrano, Busbud, CATA Internacional, Rápido Internacional
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Junín to Quilmes. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Junín and Quilmes as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • Ñandú del Sur
    10:40 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    12:05 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$3.18
  • PLATABUS
    10:10 PM
    Salto, BA
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:40 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Av. Corrientes
    from$5.18
  • Cóndor Estrella
    1:20 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    5:50 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$7.00
  • Cóndor Estrella
    7:30 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    11:55 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$7.00
  • Pullman Bus
    3:30 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$7.00
  • Pullman General Belgrano
    4:20 AM
    Salto, BA
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:20 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$8.83
  • Busbud
    2:20 PM
    Salto, BA
    Duration 3h 10m
    5:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$9.56
  • CATA Internacional
    6:45 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:35 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$13.13
  • CATA Internacional
    6:45 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:15 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$13.13
  • Rápido Internacional
    2:30 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    6:55 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$13.13
  • Busbud
    10:20 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    2:35 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$14.71
  • Pullman General Belgrano
    2:15 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    6:05 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$14.71
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Quilmes to Junín. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Quilmes and Junín as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Ñandú del Sur
    2:40 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:10 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$3.18
  • PLATABUS
    1:00 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Av. Corrientes
    Duration 1h 40m
    2:40 AM
    Salto, BA
    from$5.18
  • Pullman Bus
    8:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:40 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$7.00
  • Pullman Bus
    9:00 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:40 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$7.00
  • Cóndor Estrella
    5:40 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 4h 15m
    9:55 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$8.00
  • Pullman General Belgrano
    8:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Hurlingham
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Salto, BA
    from$8.83
  • Pullman General Belgrano
    7:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Hurlingham
    Duration 3h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Salto, BA
    from$8.83
  • Busbud
    7:30 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Hurlingham
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Salto, BA
    from$9.56
  • Busbud
    6:30 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Hurlingham
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Salto, BA
    from$9.56
  • CATA Internacional
    10:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Villa Tesei
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$13.13
  • Chevallier
    6:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Villa Tesei
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$13.13
  • Chevallier
    5:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Villa Tesei
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$13.13
  • Cóndor Estrella
    1:00 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Villa Tesei
    Duration 4h 20m
    5:20 AM
    Junín, BA - central bus station
    from$17.27

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the optimal bus trip from Junín to Quilmes or vice versa? The CheckMyBus search portal can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as internet via WiFi and outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, bus tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Junín and Quilmes

Stations
Quilmes (Argentina)
Av. Calchaquí , B1879AAW Quilmes (Argentina)

Compare Junín and Quilmes

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.