Bus Kakanj to Sarajevo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sarajevo to Kakanj and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kakanj to Sarajevo

Cheapest Bus$4.52
Fastest Bus0h 55m
Earliest Bus7:40 AM
Latest Bus9:20 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance23.8 miles
Bus CompaniesBosnaekspres Doboj, Globtour

The cheapest bus routes from Kakanj to Sarajevo

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bosnaekspres Doboj
    9:20 AM
    Kakanj
    Duration 0h 55m
    10:15 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$4.52
  • Globtour
    7:40 AM
    Kakanj
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:30 AM
    Sarajevo
    from$5.76

The cheapest bus routes from Sarajevo to Kakanj

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bosnaekspres Doboj
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 0h 55m
    1:10 PM
    Kakanj
    from$4.52
  • Globtour
    10:00 PM
    Sarajevo
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Kakanj
    from$5.78

The cheapest carpooling offers from Sarajevo to Kakanj

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Sarajevo
    Duration 0h 20m
    11:50 AM
    Kakanj
    from$3.39

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Kakanj to Sarajevo and back. The routes served by BusTicket4.me have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Kakanj and Sarajevo

Stations
Put života , 71000 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Srpskih Vladara 2, 71123 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
M18 , 71000 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Compare Kakanj and Sarajevo

$1.45
$1.45
Kakanj
Sarajevo
A cab ride in Kakanj is 0% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$0.92
$0.92
Kakanj
Sarajevo
A bus fare in Kakanj is 0% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$1.73
$1.73
Kakanj
Sarajevo
A large beer in Kakanj is 0% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$0.66
$0.66
Kakanj
Sarajevo
A bottle of water in Kakanj is 0% more expensive than in Sarajevo.
$6.56
$6.56
Kakanj
Sarajevo
A meal in Kakanj is 0% more expensive than in Sarajevo.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.