Bus Kalesija to Podgorica and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Podgorica to Kalesija and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kalesija to Podgorica

Cheapest Bus$18.92
Fastest Bus6h 16m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance141.2 miles
Bus CompaniesBožur Prevoz, Globtour, Bosnaekspres Doboj, BusTicket4.me, Lalatović Travel, Eurolines Germany, AROMA d.o.o., CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kalesija to Podgorica. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kalesija and Podgorica as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Božur Prevoz
    8:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Istočno Sarajevo Bus Station
    Duration 7h 45m
    3:45 AM
    Podgorica
    from$18.92
  • Globtour
    5:00 AM
    Sarajevo
    Duration 7h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Podgorica
    from$21.18
  • Božur Prevoz
    8:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Istočno Sarajevo Bus Station
    Duration 10h 10m
    6:10 AM
    Herceg Novi - central bus station
    from$23.43
  • Globtour
    5:00 AM
    Sarajevo
    Duration 9h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Shkodër
    from$33.12
  • Bosnaekspres Doboj
    8:45 AM
    Zenica - Bus station
    Duration 10h 5m
    6:50 PM
    Herceg Novi - central bus station
    from$36.81
  • BusTicket4.me
    4:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 6h 16m
    10:16 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$37.69
  • Lalatović Travel
    7:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 11h 13m
    6:13 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$37.69
  • Lalatović Travel
    7:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 11h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    from$37.69
  • Eurolines Germany
    5:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 7h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Herceg Novi - central bus station
    from$38.87
  • AROMA d.o.o.
    6:50 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Herceg Novi - central bus station
    from$47.11
  • BusTicket4.me
    12:30 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 23h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Herceg Novi - central bus station
    from$47.11
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    6:30 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 11h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$57.71
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    10:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 13h 50m
    11:50 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$57.71
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Podgorica to Kalesija. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Podgorica and Kalesija as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Božur Prevoz
    11:40 PM
    Podgorica
    Duration 6h 20m
    6:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Istočno Sarajevo Bus Station
    from$18.90
  • Globtour
    4:00 PM
    Podgorica
    Duration 7h 45m
    11:45 PM
    Sarajevo
    from$21.08
  • BusTicket4.me
    12:30 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 23h 45m
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.14
  • BusTicket4.me
    10:00 AM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.14
  • Pljevlja Ekspres
    11:30 AM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 0h 45m
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.14
  • Stanišić d.o.o. Nikšić
    5:45 AM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.14
  • Stanišić d.o.o. Nikšić
    2:38 PM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 21h 37m
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.14
  • Vot Turist
    7:30 AM
    Podgorica - Autobuska
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.14
  • Centrotrans
    9:00 PM
    Herceg Novi - central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$27.09
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    1:20 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 16h 40m
    6:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$35.80
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    9:15 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 8h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$35.80
  • Old Town Travel
    10:00 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 10h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$35.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Kalesija - Podgorica route is currently operated by companies. Just use our smart search function to find the ideal option. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Kalesija and Podgorica

Stations
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Podgorica (Montenegro)

Compare Kalesija and Podgorica

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.