Bus Kanchanaburi to Mae Sot and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Mae Sot to Kanchanaburi and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kanchanaburi to Mae Sot

Cheapest Bus$10.06
Fastest Bus5h 45m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance198.6 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, Sasanan Transportation, Tara Tour and Travel, Thai Sriram
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kanchanaburi to Mae Sot. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kanchanaburi and Mae Sot as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10
  • 12Go Asia
    7:00 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.06
  • 12Go Asia
    1:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.06
  • 12Go Asia
    12:30 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.06
  • 12Go Asia
    11:30 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 5h 45m
    5:15 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.06
  • 12Go Asia
    10:30 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 5h 45m
    4:15 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.06
  • 12Go Asia
    9:00 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$10.06
  • Sasanan Transportation
    8:20 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 7h 20m
    3:40 AM
    Mae Sot
    from$15.36
  • Tara Tour and Travel
    4:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 10h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Mae Sot
    from$24.33
  • Thai Sriram
    8:30 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Mae Sot Bus Terminal
    from$24.50
  • 12Go Asia
    4:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 10h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Mae Sot
    from$25.27
  • Thai Railways
    10:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 6h 37m
    4:37 AM
    Phitsanulok
    from$23.29
  • Thai Railways
    8:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 42m
    1:12 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$23.94
  • Thai Railways
    10:50 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 5h 9m
    3:59 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$23.94
  • Thai Railways
    1:45 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:35 PM
    Phitsanulok
    from$28.54
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Mae Sot to Kanchanaburi. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Mae Sot and Kanchanaburi as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Sasanan Transportation
    8:30 PM
    Mae Sot Bus Terminal
    Duration 8h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    from$15.50
  • Sasanan Transportation
    8:30 PM
    Mae Sot
    Duration 8h 20m
    4:50 AM
    Bangkok
    from$16.11
  • Thai Railways
    8:55 AM
    Phitsanulok
    Duration 6h 10m
    3:05 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    from$19.35

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Kanchanaburi - Mae Sot route is currently operated by companies. Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Remember that the least expensive coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Kanchanaburi and Mae Sot

Stations
Tha Sai Luat , 63110 Mae Sot (Thailand)

Compare Kanchanaburi and Mae Sot

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.