Bus Karlsruhe to Pärnu and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pärnu to Karlsruhe and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Karlsruhe to Pärnu

Cheapest Bus$146.06
Fastest Bus34h 55m
Earliest Bus9:10 AM
Latest Bus10:35 AM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance920.1 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Germany, ECOLINES

The cheapest bus routes from Karlsruhe to Pärnu

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Germany
    9:10 AM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    Duration 11h 45m
    8:55 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    from$146.06
  • ECOLINES
    9:20 AM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    Duration 12h 10m
    9:30 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    from$146.41
  • ECOLINES
    10:35 AM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    Duration 10h 55m
    9:30 PM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    from$146.41

The cheapest bus routes from Pärnu to Karlsruhe

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Germany
    8:50 AM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 8h 25m
    5:15 PM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    from$146.06
  • ECOLINES
    8:10 AM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 10h 20m
    6:30 PM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    from$146.41
  • ECOLINES
    9:50 AM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:30 PM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    from$146.41
  • ECOLINES
    8:10 AM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 9h 45m
    5:55 PM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    from$146.41
  • ECOLINES
    9:50 AM
    Pärnu ZOB central bus station
    Duration 8h 5m
    5:55 PM
    Karlsruhe - Central Station
    from$146.41

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Karlsruhe to Pärnu, then you've come to the right place. This route is served by 2 companies: ECOLINES and Eurolines Germany. Usually, there are bus tickets available for around $146.06. The fastest bus will take you from Pärnu to Karlsruhe within . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel without spending too much money without compromising comfort. Most bus operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most comfortable modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find complimentary WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and a small bag on-board. Low-cost snacks and beverages are also offered by Eurolines Germany. When taking a bus from Karlsruhe to Pärnu, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the perfect bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed information on departure times, the exact location of bus stops in Pärnu and Karlsruhe as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go traveling for a few days but you're a bit short of cash? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Karlsruhe to Pärnu can usually be booked for little money, especially so if you book in advance. Should you purchase your ticket at short notice, the ride might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination in no time at all.

Bus stops in Karlsruhe and Pärnu

Stations
Tallinna maantee 68, 80041 Pärnu (Estonia)
Tallinna maantee 54, 80034 Pärnu (Estonia)
Malmö 23, Pärnu (Estonia)

Compare Karlsruhe and Pärnu

$4.93
$4.56
Karlsruhe
Pärnu
A cab ride in Karlsruhe is 8% more expensive than in Pärnu.
$2.85
$1.19
Karlsruhe
Pärnu
A bus fare in Karlsruhe is 59% more expensive than in Pärnu.
$3.86
$2.67
Karlsruhe
Pärnu
A large beer in Karlsruhe is 31% more expensive than in Pärnu.
$0.23
$1.15
Karlsruhe
Pärnu
A bottle of water in Karlsruhe is 80% cheaper than in Pärnu.
$6.17
$6.53
Karlsruhe
Pärnu
A meal in Karlsruhe is 6% cheaper than in Pärnu.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.