Bus Katowice to Martin and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Martin to Katowice and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Katowice to Martin

Cheapest Bus$16.12
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Bus9:15 AM
Latest Bus5:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance83.0 miles
Bus CompaniesRegioJet

The cheapest bus routes from Katowice to Martin

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    5:15 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 10h 25m
    3:40 AM
    Martin Sever
    from$16.12
  • RegioJet
    9:15 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:25 PM
    Martin Sever
    from$16.12

The cheapest carpooling offers from Katowice to Martin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 3h 10m
    1:10 AM
    Martin
    from$5.89

The cheapest bus routes from Martin to Katowice

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    11:45 PM
    Martin Sever
    Duration 12h 40m
    12:25 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$15.22
  • RegioJet
    9:50 AM
    Martin Sever
    Duration 4h 35m
    2:25 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$18.35

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Katowice to Martin or from Martin to Katowice isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option: If you're pressed for time, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Katowice and Martin

Stations
Novákova 4716, Martin (Slovakia)

Compare Katowice and Martin

$2.52
$3.83
Katowice
Martin
A cab ride in Katowice is 35% cheaper than in Martin.
$0.85
$1.06
Katowice
Martin
A bus fare in Katowice is 20% cheaper than in Martin.
$1.60
$2.06
Katowice
Martin
A large beer in Katowice is 23% cheaper than in Martin.
$0.41
$1.30
Katowice
Martin
A bottle of water in Katowice is 69% cheaper than in Martin.
$4.83
$7.21
Katowice
Martin
A meal in Katowice is 34% cheaper than in Martin.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.