Bus Katowice to Neuss and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Neuss to Katowice and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Katowice to Neuss

Cheapest Bus$57.72
Fastest Bus16h 0m
Earliest Bus2:20 PM
Latest Bus5:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance542.9 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Germany, Sindbad, Sandra

The cheapest bus routes from Katowice to Neuss

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
from $57.72

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Germany
    5:15 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 18h 15m
    11:30 AM
    Neuss - Europadamm
    from$57.72
  • Sindbad
    5:15 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 17h 15m
    10:30 AM
    Neuss
    from$61.26
  • Sindbad
    5:15 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 16h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Neuss
    from$65.97
  • Sandra
    3:00 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 16h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Neuss
    from$74.05
  • Sandra
    2:40 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 16h 20m
    7:00 AM
    Neuss
    from$74.05
  • Sandra
    2:20 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 16h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Neuss
    from$74.05

The cheapest train connections from Katowice to Neuss

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:44 AM
    Katowice
    Duration 13h 22m
    8:06 PM
    Neuss
    from$87.64
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:21 AM
    Katowice
    Duration 13h 49m
    7:10 PM
    Neuss
    from$99.42

The cheapest carpooling offers from Katowice to Neuss

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 AM
    Katowice
    Duration 11h 10m
    4:30 PM
    Neuss
    from$51.83

The cheapest bus routes from Neuss to Katowice

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Neuss - Europadamm
    Duration 19h 5m
    2:20 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$49.36
  • Eurolines Germany
    4:00 PM
    Neuss - Europadamm
    Duration 18h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$63.61
  • Sandra
    4:40 PM
    Neuss
    Duration 16h 20m
    9:00 AM
    Katowice
    from$88.56
  • Sandra
    4:40 PM
    Neuss
    Duration 16h 0m
    8:40 AM
    Katowice
    from$88.56
  • Sandra
    4:40 PM
    Neuss
    Duration 15h 40m
    8:20 AM
    Katowice
    from$88.56
  • Sindbad
    4:40 PM
    Neuss
    Duration 17h 40m
    10:20 AM
    Katowice
    from$90.71

The cheapest train connections from Neuss to Katowice

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:06 AM
    Neuss
    Duration 18h 7m
    6:13 PM
    Katowice
    from$122.98
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:06 AM
    Neuss
    Duration 17h 55m
    6:01 PM
    Katowice
    from$122.98

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Although the route from Katowice to Neuss or from Neuss to Katowice is currently served by only 1 provider: Eurolines Germany – the choice is still yours as trip duration and prices can sometimes vary. Currently, bus ticket prices from Neuss to Katowice begin at $57.72 – depending on demand. Also, take a look at how long the journey takes: The fastest bus will get you to your favorite destination in 18h 15m. Travel smart!
Buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to travel without spending too much money without compromising comfort. Most bus operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find wireless internet at no extra cost, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on baggage. Low-cost snacks and refreshments are also offered by Eurolines Germany. When taking a bus from Katowice to Neuss, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the right bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Neuss and Katowice as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on promotions from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
There's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices for your ride from Katowice to Neuss. Tickets are usually cheapest when booked in advance. Should you book too short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Number two is to compare travel times because there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the highway, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Katowice and Neuss

Stations
Europadamm , 41460 Neuss (Germany)
Neuss (Germany)

Compare Katowice and Neuss

$2.52
$8.48
Katowice
Neuss
A cab ride in Katowice is 71% cheaper than in Neuss.
$0.85
$3.06
Katowice
Neuss
A bus fare in Katowice is 73% cheaper than in Neuss.
$1.60
$4.18
Katowice
Neuss
A large beer in Katowice is 62% cheaper than in Neuss.
$0.41
$0.70
Katowice
Neuss
A bottle of water in Katowice is 42% cheaper than in Neuss.
$4.83
$6.81
Katowice
Neuss
A meal in Katowice is 30% cheaper than in Neuss.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.