Bus Katowice to Vyšné Nemecké and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vyšné Nemecké to Katowice and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Katowice to Vyšné Nemecké

Cheapest Bus$5.50
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus1:15 AM
Latest Bus5:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance182.9 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS, FlixBus, RegioJet, AGAT, Adamis Tours
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Katowice to Vyšné Nemecké. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Katowice and Vyšné Nemecké as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • INFOBUS
    12:15 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 55m
    5:10 PM
    Kosice
    from$5.50
  • INFOBUS
    5:50 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:45 PM
    Kosice
    from$5.50
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$9.41
  • FlixBus
    4:35 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:10 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$11.77
  • RegioJet
    1:15 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$22.84
  • RegioJet
    11:11 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 35m
    3:46 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    from$22.84
  • AGAT
    5:40 AM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 7h 20m
    1:00 PM
    Kosice
    from$48.02
  • Adamis Tours
    5:40 AM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 7h 20m
    1:00 PM
    Kosice
    from$53.01
  • Leo Express
    11:30 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 59m
    4:29 AM
    Kosice
    from$5.79
  • FlixTrain
    11:38 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 51m
    4:29 AM
    Kosice
    from$22.38
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:50 PM
    Mukachevo
    from$10.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Mukachevo
    from$10.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:50 PM
    Kosice
    from$10.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Kosice
    from$10.60
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Vyšné Nemecké to Katowice. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Vyšné Nemecké and Katowice as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • INFOBUS
    10:35 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 55m
    3:30 PM
    Krakow
    from$5.49
  • INFOBUS
    5:50 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:45 AM
    Krakow
    from$5.50
  • INFOBUS
    5:50 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:20 AM
    Krakow
    from$5.51
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    8:25 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$7.06
  • RegioJet
    3:45 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 5h 6m
    8:51 AM
    Ostrava
    from$10.37
  • RegioJet
    3:45 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 58m
    8:43 AM
    Ostrava
    from$10.37
  • FlixBus
    5:15 PM
    Kosice - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 25m
    5:40 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$40.03
  • AGAT
    8:30 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 8h 10m
    4:40 PM
    Krakow central station
    from$48.02
  • Adamis Tours
    8:30 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 8h 10m
    4:40 PM
    Krakow central station
    from$53.01
  • Adamis Tours
    8:00 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 9h 55m
    5:55 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$53.01
  • Leo Express
    11:11 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 51m
    4:02 AM
    Ostrava
    from$3.42
  • FlixTrain
    5:07 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:02 AM
    Ostrava
    from$22.38
  • FlixTrain
    11:11 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 51m
    4:02 AM
    Ostrava
    from$22.38
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Krakow
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Kosice
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Ostrava
    from$12.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    Mukachevo
    Duration 9h 0m
    3:20 AM
    Ostrava
    from$37.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Katowice to Vyšné Nemecké and back. The routes served by have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Katowice and Vyšné Nemecké

Stations
3791 , 072 51 Vyšné Nemecké (Slovakia)

Compare Katowice and Vyšné Nemecké

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.