Bus Kaunas Airport (KUN) to Tauragė and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tauragė to Kaunas Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kaunas Airport to Tauragė

Cheapest Bus$12.70
Fastest Bus2h 25m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus11:20 AM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance73.2 miles
Bus CompaniesToks, INFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Kaunas Airport to Tauragė

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Toks
    11:20 AM
    Kaunas Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    1:45 PM
    Tauragė
    from$12.70
  • Toks
    7:30 AM
    Kaunas Airport
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Tauragė
    from$12.70
  • INFOBUS
    9:35 AM
    Kaunas Airport
    Duration 2h 40m
    12:15 PM
    Tauragė
    from$14.39
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tauragė to Kaunas Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tauragė and Kaunas Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    10:20 AM
    Tauragė
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:35 PM
    Kaunas
    from$12.01
  • Toks
    5:25 PM
    Tauragė
    Duration 2h 25m
    7:50 PM
    Kaunas
    from$12.57
  • Toks
    12:55 PM
    Tauragė
    Duration 2h 35m
    3:30 PM
    Kaunas
    from$12.57
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    2:40 PM
    Tauragė
    Duration 2h 55m
    5:35 PM
    Kaunas
    from$12.72
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    8:30 AM
    Tauragė
    Duration 2h 45m
    11:15 AM
    Kaunas
    from$14.13
  • INFOBUS
    3:40 PM
    Tauragė
    Duration 2h 40m
    6:20 PM
    Kaunas
    from$14.25
  • Toks
    3:01 PM
    Sovetsk
    Duration 2h 34m
    5:35 PM
    Kaunas
    from$14.38
  • INFOBUS
    12:48 AM
    Sovetsk
    Duration 4h 32m
    5:20 AM
    Kaunas
    from$15.55
  • INFOBUS
    12:48 AM
    Sovetsk
    Duration 3h 32m
    4:20 AM
    Kaunas
    from$15.55
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    11:45 AM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:05 PM
    Kaunas
    from$16.49
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    4:00 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Kaunas
    from$16.49
  • Toks
    2:40 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 4h 5m
    6:45 PM
    Kaunas
    from$19.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Kaunas Airport
    from$7.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to get more bang for your buck as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Kaunas Airport at . Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart search function will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Kaunas Airport to Tauragė or from Tauragė to Kaunas Airport you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most carriers usually allow a small bag on-board, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional baggage or bulky luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
If picking the best holiday outfits took longer than expected and you're consequently in great haste, we suggest opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply select the cheapest shuttle from Kaunas Airport to Tauragė. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to come across one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we suggest checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you quite a few dollars!

Bus stops in Kaunas Airport and Tauragė

Stations
Dariaus ir Girėno 38, LT-72242 Tauragė (Lithuania)

Compare Kaunas Airport and Tauragė

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.