Bus Kaunas to Liepāja and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Liepāja to Kaunas and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kaunas to Liepāja

Cheapest Bus$20.14
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Bus7:20 AM
Latest Bus7:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance158.1 miles
Bus CompaniesECOLINES, INFOBUS, Eurolines Lithuania
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Kaunas to Liepāja. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Kaunas and Liepāja as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • ECOLINES
    2:00 PM
    Marijampole central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Liepāja
    from$20.14
  • INFOBUS
    8:25 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:25 PM
    Klaipėda
    from$20.69
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    1:25 PM
    Marijampole
    Duration 4h 10m
    5:35 PM
    Klaipėda
    from$24.27
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    7:40 PM
    Marijampole
    Duration 13h 25m
    9:05 AM
    Klaipėda
    from$26.15
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    2:00 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 9h 59m
    11:59 PM
    Klaipėda
    from$44.76
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    7:20 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 11h 55m
    7:15 PM
    Klaipėda
    from$44.76
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    7:20 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 9h 25m
    4:45 PM
    Klaipėda
    from$44.76
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    2:00 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 12h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Klaipėda
    from$44.76
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Liepāja to Kaunas. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Liepāja and Kaunas as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ECOLINES
    11:30 AM
    Liepāja
    Duration 6h 20m
    5:50 PM
    Marijampole central bus station
    from$20.14
  • INFOBUS
    12:35 AM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:45 AM
    Kaunas
    from$20.16
  • INFOBUS
    1:50 PM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 3h 10m
    5:00 PM
    Kaunas
    from$20.69
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    6:20 PM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 14h 10m
    8:30 AM
    Marijampole
    from$26.15
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    3:35 PM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 4h 50m
    8:25 PM
    Marijampole
    from$26.15
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    11:50 AM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 4h 20m
    4:10 PM
    Marijampole
    from$26.15
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    5:00 PM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 14h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Marijampole
    from$31.81
  • Ollex
    10:30 AM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 12h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Kaunas
    from$44.76
  • Ollex
    2:00 PM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 9h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Kaunas
    from$44.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Klaipėda
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Kaunas
    from$8.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for the best deal for a bus from Kaunas to Liepāja? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that bus fares can differ each day. For example, bus prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Kaunas and Liepāja

Stations
Tirgoņu iela 21-25, LV-3401 Liepāja (Latvia)

Compare Kaunas and Liepāja

$1.86
$2.00
Kaunas
Liepāja
A cab ride in Kaunas is 7% cheaper than in Liepāja.
$0.94
$0.88
Kaunas
Liepāja
A bus fare in Kaunas is 7% more expensive than in Liepāja.
$2.36
$1.00
Kaunas
Liepāja
A large beer in Kaunas is 58% more expensive than in Liepāja.
$0.79
$0.44
Kaunas
Liepāja
A bottle of water in Kaunas is 45% more expensive than in Liepāja.
$7.64
$5.89
Kaunas
Liepāja
A meal in Kaunas is 23% more expensive than in Liepāja.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.