Bus Kaunas to Panevezys and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Panevezys to Kaunas and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kaunas to Panevezys

Cheapest Bus$10.13
Fastest Bus2h 5m
Earliest Bus7:15 AM
Latest Bus8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance60.5 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Lithuania

The cheapest bus routes from Kaunas to Panevezys

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Lithuania
    8:00 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 5m
    10:05 PM
    Panevezys
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    12:45 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 25m
    3:10 PM
    Panevezys
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    7:15 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:25 AM
    Panevezys
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    10:40 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:50 PM
    Panevezys
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    2:20 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 10m
    4:30 PM
    Panevezys
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    8:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:10 AM
    Panevezys
    from$10.13

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kaunas to Panevezys

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Panevezys
    from$4.71

The cheapest bus routes from Panevezys to Kaunas

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Lithuania
    2:30 PM
    Panevezys
    Duration 1h 51m
    4:21 PM
    Kaunas
    from$9.42
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    4:50 PM
    Panevezys
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:10 PM
    Kaunas
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    2:30 PM
    Panevezys
    Duration 2h 10m
    4:40 PM
    Kaunas
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    4:05 PM
    Panevezys
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:15 PM
    Kaunas
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    7:15 PM
    Panevezys
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:25 PM
    Kaunas
    from$10.13
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    11:30 AM
    Panevezys
    Duration 2h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Kaunas
    from$10.13

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Kaunas to Panevezys or from Panevezys to Kaunas? Just use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Kaunas - Panevezys bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Kaunas and Panevezys

Stations
Savanorių aikštė  6, Panevezys (Lithuania)

Compare Kaunas and Panevezys

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.