Bus Kharkiv to Mykolaiv and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Mykolaiv to Kharkiv and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,232 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kharkiv to Mykolaiv

Cheapest Bus$24.15
Fastest Bus12h 15m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance284.8 miles
Bus CompaniesAutolux, INFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Kharkiv to Mykolaiv

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autolux
    11:55 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 18h 35m
    6:30 PM
    Mykolaiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    10:30 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 20h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Mykolaiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    4:15 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 14h 45m
    7:00 AM
    Mykolaiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    4:15 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:30 PM
    Mykolaiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    7:30 AM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 23h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Mykolaiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    7:30 AM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 22h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Mykolaiv
    from$24.15
  • INFOBUS
    6:30 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 12h 15m
    6:45 AM
    Mykolaiv
    from$24.98

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kharkiv to Mykolaiv

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 11h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Mykolaiv
    from$19.20

The cheapest bus routes from Mykolaiv to Kharkiv

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autolux
    11:10 PM
    Mykolaiv
    Duration 20h 15m
    7:25 PM
    Kharkiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    4:30 PM
    Mykolaiv
    Duration 13h 50m
    6:20 AM
    Kharkiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    4:30 PM
    Mykolaiv
    Duration 22h 10m
    2:40 PM
    Kharkiv
    from$24.15
  • Autolux
    9:15 AM
    Mykolaiv
    Duration 21h 5m
    6:20 AM
    Kharkiv
    from$24.15
  • INFOBUS
    10:15 PM
    Mykolaiv
    Duration 10h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Kharkiv
    from$24.98
  • INFOBUS
    8:45 PM
    Mykolaiv
    Duration 11h 0m
    7:45 AM
    Kharkiv
    from$24.98
  • INFOBUS
    6:15 AM
    Mykolaiv
    Duration 12h 55m
    7:10 PM
    Kharkiv
    from$25.85

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Kharkiv to Mykolaiv or from Mykolaiv to Kharkiv? Just take advantage of our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option. Cheap Kharkiv - Mykolaiv bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, carriers have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: ECOLINES. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's carriers. Your trip from Mykolaiv to Kharkiv can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Kharkiv – Mykolaiv bus.

Bus stops in Kharkiv and Mykolaiv

Stations
Mykolaiv (Ukraine)
Tsentralnyi Ave 26, 54000 Mykolaiv (Ukraine)
Богоявленський проспект , 54000-54490 Mykolaiv (Ukraine)

Compare Kharkiv and Mykolaiv

$1.26
$1.13
Kharkiv
Mykolaiv
A cab ride in Kharkiv is 11% more expensive than in Mykolaiv.
$0.19
$0.15
Kharkiv
Mykolaiv
A bus fare in Kharkiv is 22% more expensive than in Mykolaiv.
$0.54
$0.44
Kharkiv
Mykolaiv
A large beer in Kharkiv is 19% more expensive than in Mykolaiv.
$0.38
$0.41
Kharkiv
Mykolaiv
A bottle of water in Kharkiv is 8% cheaper than in Mykolaiv.
$4.45
$3.25
Kharkiv
Mykolaiv
A meal in Kharkiv is 27% more expensive than in Mykolaiv.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.