Bus Klerksdorp to Tembisa and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tembisa to Klerksdorp and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Klerksdorp to Tembisa

Cheapest Bus$10.61
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Bus2:50 AM
Latest Bus1:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance114.9 miles
Bus CompaniesEldo Coaches, Intercape, Citiliner, Greyhound South Africa
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Klerksdorp to Tembisa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Klerksdorp and Tembisa as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Eldo Coaches
    4:30 AM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    from$10.61
  • Eldo Coaches
    5:05 AM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    Duration 1h 55m
    7:00 AM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    from$10.61
  • Intercape
    6:25 AM
    Bothaville
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:25 AM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    from$11.08
  • Intercape
    6:55 AM
    Bothaville
    Duration 5h 15m
    12:10 PM
    Pretoria - Motorcoach Terminal at Pretoria Station
    from$12.50
  • Intercape
    7:00 AM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    from$15.48
  • Intercape
    11:25 AM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    Duration 2h 35m
    2:00 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    from$16.51
  • Eldo Coaches
    4:30 AM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Pretoria - Motorcoach Terminal at Pretoria Station
    from$17.78
  • Citiliner
    2:50 AM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    Duration 2h 5m
    4:55 AM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    from$20.85
  • Intercape
    1:15 PM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    Duration 1h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    from$21.11
  • Greyhound South Africa
    4:40 AM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    Duration 3h 15m
    7:55 AM
    Pretoria - Motorcoach Terminal at Pretoria Station
    from$21.62
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tembisa to Klerksdorp. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tembisa and Klerksdorp as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Intercape
    1:30 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 2h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    from$16.51
  • Intercape
    10:00 AM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 1h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    from$17.59
  • Intercape
    7:00 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 2h 35m
    9:35 PM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    from$20.24
  • Intercape
    7:00 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    from$21.11
  • Intercape
    5:35 PM
    Pretoria - Motorcoach Terminal at Pretoria Station
    Duration 3h 5m
    8:40 PM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    from$21.48
  • Eldo Coaches
    6:00 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    from$21.79
  • Eldo Coaches
    4:00 PM
    Pretoria - Motorcoach Terminal at Pretoria Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    from$21.79
  • Greyhound South Africa
    11:45 AM
    Pretoria - Motorcoach Terminal at Pretoria Station
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:25 PM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    from$24.71
  • Eldo Coaches
    1:00 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 1h 15m
    2:15 PM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    from$28.67
  • Eldo Coaches
    1:00 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    from$28.67
  • Eldo Coaches
    11:30 AM
    Pretoria - Motorcoach Terminal at Pretoria Station
    Duration 2h 45m
    2:15 PM
    Potchefstroom Bus Stop
    from$28.67
  • Citiliner
    11:00 AM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 2h 25m
    1:25 PM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    from$29.59
  • Greyhound South Africa
    6:15 PM
    Johannesburg - Park City Transit Centre
    Duration 2h 5m
    8:20 PM
    Klerksdorp - Protea Sasol Garage
    from$32.55

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the best deal for a bus from Klerksdorp to Tembisa? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that coach fares can differ each day. For example, coach prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Compare Klerksdorp and Tembisa

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.