Bus Ko Lanta to Samui Airport (USM) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Samui Airport to Ko Lanta and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ko Lanta to Samui Airport

Cheapest Bus$7.90
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance150.4 miles
Bus CompaniesPhantip 1970, Seatran Ferry, Songserm, Raja Ferry, Lomprayah
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ko Lanta to Samui Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ko Lanta and Samui Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Phantip 1970
    4:30 PM
    Krabi
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Samui Airport
    from$7.90
  • Phantip 1970
    11:30 AM
    Krabi
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Samui Airport
    from$7.90
  • Phantip 1970
    1:00 PM
    Krabi
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Samui Airport
    from$7.90
  • Phantip 1970
    11:30 AM
    Krabi
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Samui Airport
    from$7.93
  • Seatran Ferry
    11:00 AM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Koh Samui - Nathon Pier
    from$17.00
  • Songserm
    12:30 PM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    Duration 4h 50m
    5:20 PM
    Koh Samui - Nathon Pier
    from$17.00
  • Raja Ferry
    11:30 AM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Ko Phangan - Songserm Pier
    from$21.00
  • Lomprayah
    7:00 AM
    Krabi
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Ko Phangan
    from$21.18
  • Lomprayah
    9:00 AM
    Krabi
    Duration 5h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Ko Phangan
    from$21.18
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Samui Airport to Ko Lanta. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Samui Airport and Ko Lanta as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Phantip 1970
    8:00 AM
    Samui Airport
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Krabi
    from$7.93
  • Phantip 1970
    8:30 AM
    Koh Samui
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Krabi
    from$8.27
  • Seatran Ferry
    12:00 PM
    Koh Samui - Nathon Pier
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    from$17.00
  • Songserm
    1:30 PM
    Koh Samui - Nathon Pier
    Duration 5h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    from$17.00
  • 12Go Asia
    9:00 AM
    Samui Airport
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Krabi
    from$17.69
  • 12Go Asia
    11:00 AM
    Samui Airport
    Duration 7h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Krabi
    from$17.69
  • Raja Ferry
    7:00 AM
    Ko Phangan - Songserm Pier
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    from$21.00
  • Raja Ferry
    9:00 AM
    Ko Phangan - Songserm Pier
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    from$21.00
  • Lomprayah
    7:20 AM
    Ko Phangan - Songserm Pier
    Duration 5h 20m
    12:40 PM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    from$28.00
  • Lomprayah
    12:00 PM
    Ko Phangan - Songserm Pier
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Krabi - Bus Terminal
    from$28.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you'll find cheap buses from Ko Lanta to Samui Airport and from Samui Airport to Ko Lanta. Just take a look at the search results, check and compare prices and select your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart search function will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle bus from Ko Lanta to Samui Airport or from Samui Airport to Ko Lanta you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most carriers typically allow carry-on luggage, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
If picking the best holiday outfits took longer than expected and you're consequently in quite a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply pick the cheapest shuttle from Ko Lanta to Samui Airport. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in Ko Lanta and Samui Airport

Stations
Samui Airport (Thailand)

Compare Ko Lanta and Samui Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.